1) DS9... hands down my favorite!
2) TNG... a very close second to DS9
3) Voyager... the first few seasons were rather boring, but once 7 of 9 hit the show it went up big time!
4) Original ST... some very thought provoking episodes
5) Enterprise... The last season and a half saved this debacle from being completely lame.
6) Animated... decent enough to watch.
2) TNG... a very close second to DS9
3) Voyager... the first few seasons were rather boring, but once 7 of 9 hit the show it went up big time!
4) Original ST... some very thought provoking episodes
5) Enterprise... The last season and a half saved this debacle from being completely lame.
6) Animated... decent enough to watch.
Comment