Some people have asked for an Atlantis character tournament so here it is.
The rules are:
Everyone votes for their3 2 least favourite characters.
After around 24 hours (or more if there aren't enough votes) then I will tally the votes and the character with the most votes overall is voted out.
If there is a tie then we vote for one of the tied characters.
The last character left wins!
There weren't a whole lot of nominationations so I've included all the ones mentioned.
Dr Rodney McKay - Wins
-----------------------------------------------------
Radek Zelenka, Dr <======== Eliminated Round 26
John Sheppard, Lt Col <======== Eliminated Round 25
Carson Beckett, Dr <======== Eliminated Round 24
Teyla Emmagan <======== Eliminated Round 23
Lorne, Mgr <======== Eliminated Round 22
Ronnon Dex <======== Eliminated Round 21
Peter Grodin <======== Eliminated Round 20
Elizabeth Weir, Dr <======== Eliminated Round 19
Aiden Ford <======== Eliminated Round 18
Laura Cadman, Lt <======== Eliminated Round 17
Steven Caldwell, Col <======== Eliminated Round 16
Hermiod <======== Eliminated Round 15
Michael Kenmore (Wraith) <======== Eliminated Round 14
Lindsey Novak, Dr <======== Eliminated Round 13
Kolya <======== Eliminated Round 12
Steve the Wraith <======== Eliminated Round 11
Stackhouse, Sgt <======== Eliminated Round 10
Cowen <======== Eliminated Round 9
Kate Heightmeyer, Dr <======== Eliminated Round 8
Bob the Wraith <======== Eliminated Round 7
Ellia the Wraith <======== Eliminated Round 6
Hive-Queen <======== Eliminated Round 5
Sora <======== Eliminated Round 4
Eric the Wraith scientist<======== Eliminated Round 3
Halling <======== Eliminated Round 2
Kavannagh, Dr <======== Eliminated Round 1
-----------------------------------------------------
Current round : Tournament completed
Gateworld Omnipedia : Characters
The rules are:
Everyone votes for their
After around 24 hours (or more if there aren't enough votes) then I will tally the votes and the character with the most votes overall is voted out.
If there is a tie then we vote for one of the tied characters.
The last character left wins!
There weren't a whole lot of nominationations so I've included all the ones mentioned.
Dr Rodney McKay - Wins
-----------------------------------------------------
Radek Zelenka, Dr <======== Eliminated Round 26
John Sheppard, Lt Col <======== Eliminated Round 25
Carson Beckett, Dr <======== Eliminated Round 24
Teyla Emmagan <======== Eliminated Round 23
Lorne, Mgr <======== Eliminated Round 22
Ronnon Dex <======== Eliminated Round 21
Peter Grodin <======== Eliminated Round 20
Elizabeth Weir, Dr <======== Eliminated Round 19
Aiden Ford <======== Eliminated Round 18
Laura Cadman, Lt <======== Eliminated Round 17
Steven Caldwell, Col <======== Eliminated Round 16
Hermiod <======== Eliminated Round 15
Michael Kenmore (Wraith) <======== Eliminated Round 14
Lindsey Novak, Dr <======== Eliminated Round 13
Kolya <======== Eliminated Round 12
Steve the Wraith <======== Eliminated Round 11
Stackhouse, Sgt <======== Eliminated Round 10
Cowen <======== Eliminated Round 9
Kate Heightmeyer, Dr <======== Eliminated Round 8
Bob the Wraith <======== Eliminated Round 7
Ellia the Wraith <======== Eliminated Round 6
Hive-Queen <======== Eliminated Round 5
Sora <======== Eliminated Round 4
Eric the Wraith scientist<======== Eliminated Round 3
Halling <======== Eliminated Round 2
Kavannagh, Dr <======== Eliminated Round 1
-----------------------------------------------------
Current round : Tournament completed
Gateworld Omnipedia : Characters
Comment