Page 252 of 252 FirstFirst ... 152202242249250251252
Results 5,021 to 5,034 of 5034
  1. #5021
    Goalkeeper mandogater's Avatar
    Member Since
    Jul 2010
    Location
    Clan Skirata's redoubt
    Posts
    16,261

    Default Re: Favorite non-human character, all shows or movies (1st to 50)

    1st Place - The Doctor, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    2nd Place - Thor, Asgard, SG1 (50)
    3rd Place - Castiel, Angel, Supernatural (50)
    4th place - Delenn, Minbari, Babylon 5 (50)
    5th place - Aeryn Sun, Sebacean, Farscape
    6th place - River Song, Spoilers, Doctor Who (50)
    7th place - G'Kar, Narn, Babylon 5 (50)
    8th place - Elim Garak, Cardassian, Star Trek Deep Space 9 (50)
    9th place - Zev/Xev, half-Cluster Lizard love slave, Lexx (50)
    10th place - Romanadvoratrelundar, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    11th place - K9, Robot Dog, Doctor Who (50)
    12th place - Todd the Wraith, Stargate Atlantis (50)
    13th palce - Trance Gemini, Sun, Andromeda (50)
    14th place - Pa'u Zotoh Zhaan, Delvian, Farscape (50)
    15th place - The Doctor, hologram, Voyager (50)
    16th place - Zen, Master Computer, Blake's 7 (50)
    17th place - Lantash, Tok'ra Symbiote, SG-1 (50)
    18th place - Strax, Sontaran, Doctor Who (50)
    19th place - Chewbacca, Wookie, Star Wars (50)
    20th place - Jadzia Dax, Trill, Deep Space 9 (50)
    21th place - Lexx, sentient weapon of mass destruction, Lexx (50)
    22nd place - Kryten, Mechanoid, Red Dwarf (50)
    23rd place - Quark, Ferengi, DS9 (50)
    24th place - Nikola Tesla, Magnetic half-vampire, Sanctuary (50)
    25th place - Londo Mollari, Centauri, Babylon 5 (50)
    26th place - Madame Vastra, Silurian Detective, Doctor Who (50)
    27th place - Scorpius, Scarran/Sebacean hybrid, Farscape (50)
    28th place - Henry Foss, HAP, Sanctuary (50)
    29th place - The Cat, Felis Sapiens, Red Dwarf (50)
    30th place - RD-D2, Mech Droid, Star Wars (50)
    31st place - Hal, Heuristic-algorithmic sentient computer, 2001: A Space Odyssey (50)
    32nd place- Rygel, Hynerian, Farscape (50)
    33rd place - Loki Laufeyson, Frost Giant, Thor (50)
    34th place - Odo, Changeling, Star trek, DS9 (50)
    35th place - Selmak, Tok'ra symbiote, Stargate SG-1 (50)
    36th place - Orac, Supercomputer, Blake's 7 (50)
    37th place - The Master, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    38th place - WALL•E, WALL•E (50)
    39th Place - C-3PO, Protocol Droid, Star Wars (50)
    40th place - Cad Bane, Duros, Star Wars (50)
    41st place - D'Argo, Luxan, Farscape (50)
    42nd place - Bellal, Exxilon, Doctor Who (50)
    43rd place - Death, Supernatural (50)
    44th place - Kira Nerys, Bajoran, Star Trek: DS9 (50)
    45th place - Spock, Vulcan-Human hybrid, Star Trek (50)
    46th place - The Rani, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    47th place - Dorian, DRN Series Android, Almost Human (50)
    48th place - Marvin the Paranoid Android, Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (50)
    49th place - Grey Wind, Direwolf, Game of Thrones (50)
    50th place - Q, Q, Star Trek TNG, DS9, VOY (50)
    51st place - Anubis, half-ascended Goa'uld, Stargate SG-1 (50)
    52nd place - Dorium Maldovar, black marketeer, Doctor Who (50)
    53rd place - Grand Admiral Thrawn, Imperial officer, Star Wars (50)
    54th place - Twiki, robot, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (50)
    55th place - Kosh, Vorlon, Babylon 5 (50)
    56th place - Stitch, alien experiment, Lilo & Stitch (50)
    57th place - Data, Android, Star Trek TNG (50)
    58th place - Mathesar, Thermian, Galaxy Quest (50)
    59th place - Moya, Leviathan, FarScape (50)
    60th place - Drax, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    61st place - Riddick, fury, The Chronicles of Riddick (50)
    62nd place - Yoda, Jedi Master, Star Wars (50)
    63rd place - Pilot, pilot, Farscape (50)
    64th place - Tiny Clanger, Clanger, The Clangers (50)
    65th place - Tigger, Tigger, Winnie-the-Pooh (50)
    66th place - Dr. Theopolis, Computer, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (50)
    67th place - Ezri Dax, Trill, ST: DS9 (50)
    68th place - Holly, Ship's Computer, Red Dwarf (50)
    69th place - Quellek, Thermian, Galaxy Quest (50)
    70th place - Irisa, Irathient, Defiance (50)
    71st place - SARAH, Self Actuated Residential Automated Habitat, Eureka (50)
    72nd place - D.84, Sandminer Robot, Doctor Who (50)
    73rd place - Stahma Tarr, Castithan, Defiance (50)
    74th place - Plo Koon, Kel Dor Jedi Master, Star Wars (50)
    75th place - Handles, Cyberman head, Doctor Who (50)
    76th place - Michael, Archangel, Dominion (50)
    77th place - Camille, Pleasure GELF, Red Dwarf (50)
    78th Place - Shran, Andorian, Star Trek: Enterprise (50)
    79th Place - Asajj Ventress, Dark Acolyte, Star Wars (50)
    80th Place - Worf, Son of Mogh; Klingon; Star Trek TNG, DS9 (50)
    81st Place - Groot, Guardians of the Galaxy (50)
    82nd Place - Gul Dukat, Cardassian villain extraordinaire, Star Trek (50)
    83rd Place - Ta'Lon, Babylon 5 (50)
    84th Place - Rocket Raccoon, Guardians of the Galaxy (50)
    85th Place - Malek, Tok'ra Symbiote, Stargate SG-1 (50)
    86th Place - Gizmo, Mogwai , Gremlins (50)
    87th Place - Weyoun, Vorta, Star Trek (50)
    88th Place - Lennier, Babylon 5 (50)
    89th Place - David 8, Prometheus (50)
    90th Place - V.I.N.C.E.N.T, The Black Hole (50)
    91st Place - Na'Toth, Babylon 5 (50)
    92nd Place - Quorra, ISO, Tron Legacy (50)
    93rd Place - Cad Bane, Duros, Star Wars: The Clone Wars (50)
    94th Place - Datak Tarr, Castithan, Defiance (50)
    95th Place - Gem, Siren, Tron Legacy (50)
    96th Place - Martok, Star Trek DS9 (50)
    97th Place - Zathras, Babylon 5 (50)
    98th Place - Irving Braxiatel, Time Lord, Big Finish Doctor Who (50)
    --------------------------------------------------



    Deputy Andy, Eureka (20)
    Hondo Ohnaka, Weequay, Star Wars: The Clone Wars (25)
    Vir Cotto, Babylon 5 (13)
    Thor Odinson, Asgardian, Thor (6)
    Grand Admiral Thrawn, Chiss, Star Wars Rebels (12)
    Doc Yewll, Indogene, Defiance (5)
    Legion, Gestalt Entity, Red Dwarf (2)
    Marsala, Neo-sapien, Exo-Squad (2)
    Bigfoot, Neanderthal, Sanctuary (2)
    BB-8, Star Wars: The Force Awakens (1)
    Draal, Minbari, Babylon 5 (0)
    Vision, Avengers: Age of Ultron (0)
    Gamora, Guardians of the Galaxy (0)
    I tell you Teal'c, hockey is the coolest game on Earth!

    Did you not say it is played on ice, O'Neill?

  2. #5022
    Playmaker VampyreWraith's Avatar
    Member Since
    Feb 2010
    Location
    NY
    Posts
    12,756

    Default Re: Favorite non-human character, all shows or movies (1st to 50)

    1st Place - The Doctor, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    2nd Place - Thor, Asgard, SG1 (50)
    3rd Place - Castiel, Angel, Supernatural (50)
    4th place - Delenn, Minbari, Babylon 5 (50)
    5th place - Aeryn Sun, Sebacean, Farscape
    6th place - River Song, Spoilers, Doctor Who (50)
    7th place - G'Kar, Narn, Babylon 5 (50)
    8th place - Elim Garak, Cardassian, Star Trek Deep Space 9 (50)
    9th place - Zev/Xev, half-Cluster Lizard love slave, Lexx (50)
    10th place - Romanadvoratrelundar, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    11th place - K9, Robot Dog, Doctor Who (50)
    12th place - Todd the Wraith, Stargate Atlantis (50)
    13th palce - Trance Gemini, Sun, Andromeda (50)
    14th place - Pa'u Zotoh Zhaan, Delvian, Farscape (50)
    15th place - The Doctor, hologram, Voyager (50)
    16th place - Zen, Master Computer, Blake's 7 (50)
    17th place - Lantash, Tok'ra Symbiote, SG-1 (50)
    18th place - Strax, Sontaran, Doctor Who (50)
    19th place - Chewbacca, Wookie, Star Wars (50)
    20th place - Jadzia Dax, Trill, Deep Space 9 (50)
    21th place - Lexx, sentient weapon of mass destruction, Lexx (50)
    22nd place - Kryten, Mechanoid, Red Dwarf (50)
    23rd place - Quark, Ferengi, DS9 (50)
    24th place - Nikola Tesla, Magnetic half-vampire, Sanctuary (50)
    25th place - Londo Mollari, Centauri, Babylon 5 (50)
    26th place - Madame Vastra, Silurian Detective, Doctor Who (50)
    27th place - Scorpius, Scarran/Sebacean hybrid, Farscape (50)
    28th place - Henry Foss, HAP, Sanctuary (50)
    29th place - The Cat, Felis Sapiens, Red Dwarf (50)
    30th place - RD-D2, Mech Droid, Star Wars (50)
    31st place - Hal, Heuristic-algorithmic sentient computer, 2001: A Space Odyssey (50)
    32nd place- Rygel, Hynerian, Farscape (50)
    33rd place - Loki Laufeyson, Frost Giant, Thor (50)
    34th place - Odo, Changeling, Star trek, DS9 (50)
    35th place - Selmak, Tok'ra symbiote, Stargate SG-1 (50)
    36th place - Orac, Supercomputer, Blake's 7 (50)
    37th place - The Master, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    38th place - WALL•E, WALL•E (50)
    39th Place - C-3PO, Protocol Droid, Star Wars (50)
    40th place - Cad Bane, Duros, Star Wars (50)
    41st place - D'Argo, Luxan, Farscape (50)
    42nd place - Bellal, Exxilon, Doctor Who (50)
    43rd place - Death, Supernatural (50)
    44th place - Kira Nerys, Bajoran, Star Trek: DS9 (50)
    45th place - Spock, Vulcan-Human hybrid, Star Trek (50)
    46th place - The Rani, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    47th place - Dorian, DRN Series Android, Almost Human (50)
    48th place - Marvin the Paranoid Android, Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (50)
    49th place - Grey Wind, Direwolf, Game of Thrones (50)
    50th place - Q, Q, Star Trek TNG, DS9, VOY (50)
    51st place - Anubis, half-ascended Goa'uld, Stargate SG-1 (50)
    52nd place - Dorium Maldovar, black marketeer, Doctor Who (50)
    53rd place - Grand Admiral Thrawn, Imperial officer, Star Wars (50)
    54th place - Twiki, robot, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (50)
    55th place - Kosh, Vorlon, Babylon 5 (50)
    56th place - Stitch, alien experiment, Lilo & Stitch (50)
    57th place - Data, Android, Star Trek TNG (50)
    58th place - Mathesar, Thermian, Galaxy Quest (50)
    59th place - Moya, Leviathan, FarScape (50)
    60th place - Drax, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    61st place - Riddick, fury, The Chronicles of Riddick (50)
    62nd place - Yoda, Jedi Master, Star Wars (50)
    63rd place - Pilot, pilot, Farscape (50)
    64th place - Tiny Clanger, Clanger, The Clangers (50)
    65th place - Tigger, Tigger, Winnie-the-Pooh (50)
    66th place - Dr. Theopolis, Computer, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (50)
    67th place - Ezri Dax, Trill, ST: DS9 (50)
    68th place - Holly, Ship's Computer, Red Dwarf (50)
    69th place - Quellek, Thermian, Galaxy Quest (50)
    70th place - Irisa, Irathient, Defiance (50)
    71st place - SARAH, Self Actuated Residential Automated Habitat, Eureka (50)
    72nd place - D.84, Sandminer Robot, Doctor Who (50)
    73rd place - Stahma Tarr, Castithan, Defiance (50)
    74th place - Plo Koon, Kel Dor Jedi Master, Star Wars (50)
    75th place - Handles, Cyberman head, Doctor Who (50)
    76th place - Michael, Archangel, Dominion (50)
    77th place - Camille, Pleasure GELF, Red Dwarf (50)
    78th Place - Shran, Andorian, Star Trek: Enterprise (50)
    79th Place - Asajj Ventress, Dark Acolyte, Star Wars (50)
    80th Place - Worf, Son of Mogh; Klingon; Star Trek TNG, DS9 (50)
    81st Place - Groot, Guardians of the Galaxy (50)
    82nd Place - Gul Dukat, Cardassian villain extraordinaire, Star Trek (50)
    83rd Place - Ta'Lon, Babylon 5 (50)
    84th Place - Rocket Raccoon, Guardians of the Galaxy (50)
    85th Place - Malek, Tok'ra Symbiote, Stargate SG-1 (50)
    86th Place - Gizmo, Mogwai , Gremlins (50)
    87th Place - Weyoun, Vorta, Star Trek (50)
    88th Place - Lennier, Babylon 5 (50)
    89th Place - David 8, Prometheus (50)
    90th Place - V.I.N.C.E.N.T, The Black Hole (50)
    91st Place - Na'Toth, Babylon 5 (50)
    92nd Place - Quorra, ISO, Tron Legacy (50)
    93rd Place - Cad Bane, Duros, Star Wars: The Clone Wars (50)
    94th Place - Datak Tarr, Castithan, Defiance (50)
    95th Place - Gem, Siren, Tron Legacy (50)
    96th Place - Martok, Star Trek DS9 (50)
    97th Place - Zathras, Babylon 5 (50)
    98th Place - Irving Braxiatel, Time Lord, Big Finish Doctor Who (50)
    --------------------------------------------------



    Deputy Andy, Eureka (20)
    Hondo Ohnaka, Weequay, Star Wars: The Clone Wars (25)
    Vir Cotto, Babylon 5 (14)
    Thor Odinson, Asgardian, Thor (6)
    Grand Admiral Thrawn, Chiss, Star Wars Rebels (12)
    Doc Yewll, Indogene, Defiance (5)
    Legion, Gestalt Entity, Red Dwarf (2)
    Marsala, Neo-sapien, Exo-Squad (2)
    Bigfoot, Neanderthal, Sanctuary (2)
    BB-8, Star Wars: The Force Awakens (1)
    Draal, Minbari, Babylon 5 (0)
    Vision, Avengers: Age of Ultron (0)
    Gamora, Guardians of the Galaxy (0)

  3. #5023
    Lieutenant General itsaparadox's Avatar
    Member Since
    Jun 2013
    Location
    A galaxy far, far away
    Posts
    15,527

    Default Re: Favorite non-human character, all shows or movies (1st to 50)

    1st Place - The Doctor, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    2nd Place - Thor, Asgard, SG1 (50)
    3rd Place - Castiel, Angel, Supernatural (50)
    4th place - Delenn, Minbari, Babylon 5 (50)
    5th place - Aeryn Sun, Sebacean, Farscape
    6th place - River Song, Spoilers, Doctor Who (50)
    7th place - G'Kar, Narn, Babylon 5 (50)
    8th place - Elim Garak, Cardassian, Star Trek Deep Space 9 (50)
    9th place - Zev/Xev, half-Cluster Lizard love slave, Lexx (50)
    10th place - Romanadvoratrelundar, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    11th place - K9, Robot Dog, Doctor Who (50)
    12th place - Todd the Wraith, Stargate Atlantis (50)
    13th palce - Trance Gemini, Sun, Andromeda (50)
    14th place - Pa'u Zotoh Zhaan, Delvian, Farscape (50)
    15th place - The Doctor, hologram, Voyager (50)
    16th place - Zen, Master Computer, Blake's 7 (50)
    17th place - Lantash, Tok'ra Symbiote, SG-1 (50)
    18th place - Strax, Sontaran, Doctor Who (50)
    19th place - Chewbacca, Wookie, Star Wars (50)
    20th place - Jadzia Dax, Trill, Deep Space 9 (50)
    21th place - Lexx, sentient weapon of mass destruction, Lexx (50)
    22nd place - Kryten, Mechanoid, Red Dwarf (50)
    23rd place - Quark, Ferengi, DS9 (50)
    24th place - Nikola Tesla, Magnetic half-vampire, Sanctuary (50)
    25th place - Londo Mollari, Centauri, Babylon 5 (50)
    26th place - Madame Vastra, Silurian Detective, Doctor Who (50)
    27th place - Scorpius, Scarran/Sebacean hybrid, Farscape (50)
    28th place - Henry Foss, HAP, Sanctuary (50)
    29th place - The Cat, Felis Sapiens, Red Dwarf (50)
    30th place - RD-D2, Mech Droid, Star Wars (50)
    31st place - Hal, Heuristic-algorithmic sentient computer, 2001: A Space Odyssey (50)
    32nd place- Rygel, Hynerian, Farscape (50)
    33rd place - Loki Laufeyson, Frost Giant, Thor (50)
    34th place - Odo, Changeling, Star trek, DS9 (50)
    35th place - Selmak, Tok'ra symbiote, Stargate SG-1 (50)
    36th place - Orac, Supercomputer, Blake's 7 (50)
    37th place - The Master, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    38th place - WALL•E, WALL•E (50)
    39th Place - C-3PO, Protocol Droid, Star Wars (50)
    40th place - Cad Bane, Duros, Star Wars (50)
    41st place - D'Argo, Luxan, Farscape (50)
    42nd place - Bellal, Exxilon, Doctor Who (50)
    43rd place - Death, Supernatural (50)
    44th place - Kira Nerys, Bajoran, Star Trek: DS9 (50)
    45th place - Spock, Vulcan-Human hybrid, Star Trek (50)
    46th place - The Rani, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    47th place - Dorian, DRN Series Android, Almost Human (50)
    48th place - Marvin the Paranoid Android, Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (50)
    49th place - Grey Wind, Direwolf, Game of Thrones (50)
    50th place - Q, Q, Star Trek TNG, DS9, VOY (50)
    51st place - Anubis, half-ascended Goa'uld, Stargate SG-1 (50)
    52nd place - Dorium Maldovar, black marketeer, Doctor Who (50)
    53rd place - Grand Admiral Thrawn, Imperial officer, Star Wars (50)
    54th place - Twiki, robot, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (50)
    55th place - Kosh, Vorlon, Babylon 5 (50)
    56th place - Stitch, alien experiment, Lilo & Stitch (50)
    57th place - Data, Android, Star Trek TNG (50)
    58th place - Mathesar, Thermian, Galaxy Quest (50)
    59th place - Moya, Leviathan, FarScape (50)
    60th place - Drax, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    61st place - Riddick, fury, The Chronicles of Riddick (50)
    62nd place - Yoda, Jedi Master, Star Wars (50)
    63rd place - Pilot, pilot, Farscape (50)
    64th place - Tiny Clanger, Clanger, The Clangers (50)
    65th place - Tigger, Tigger, Winnie-the-Pooh (50)
    66th place - Dr. Theopolis, Computer, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (50)
    67th place - Ezri Dax, Trill, ST: DS9 (50)
    68th place - Holly, Ship's Computer, Red Dwarf (50)
    69th place - Quellek, Thermian, Galaxy Quest (50)
    70th place - Irisa, Irathient, Defiance (50)
    71st place - SARAH, Self Actuated Residential Automated Habitat, Eureka (50)
    72nd place - D.84, Sandminer Robot, Doctor Who (50)
    73rd place - Stahma Tarr, Castithan, Defiance (50)
    74th place - Plo Koon, Kel Dor Jedi Master, Star Wars (50)
    75th place - Handles, Cyberman head, Doctor Who (50)
    76th place - Michael, Archangel, Dominion (50)
    77th place - Camille, Pleasure GELF, Red Dwarf (50)
    78th Place - Shran, Andorian, Star Trek: Enterprise (50)
    79th Place - Asajj Ventress, Dark Acolyte, Star Wars (50)
    80th Place - Worf, Son of Mogh; Klingon; Star Trek TNG, DS9 (50)
    81st Place - Groot, Guardians of the Galaxy (50)
    82nd Place - Gul Dukat, Cardassian villain extraordinaire, Star Trek (50)
    83rd Place - Ta'Lon, Babylon 5 (50)
    84th Place - Rocket Raccoon, Guardians of the Galaxy (50)
    85th Place - Malek, Tok'ra Symbiote, Stargate SG-1 (50)
    86th Place - Gizmo, Mogwai , Gremlins (50)
    87th Place - Weyoun, Vorta, Star Trek (50)
    88th Place - Lennier, Babylon 5 (50)
    89th Place - David 8, Prometheus (50)
    90th Place - V.I.N.C.E.N.T, The Black Hole (50)
    91st Place - Na'Toth, Babylon 5 (50)
    92nd Place - Quorra, ISO, Tron Legacy (50)
    93rd Place - Cad Bane, Duros, Star Wars: The Clone Wars (50)
    94th Place - Datak Tarr, Castithan, Defiance (50)
    95th Place - Gem, Siren, Tron Legacy (50)
    96th Place - Martok, Star Trek DS9 (50)
    97th Place - Zathras, Babylon 5 (50)
    98th Place - Irving Braxiatel, Time Lord, Big Finish Doctor Who (50)
    --------------------------------------------------



    Deputy Andy, Eureka (20)
    Hondo Ohnaka, Weequay, Star Wars: The Clone Wars (25)
    Vir Cotto, Babylon 5 (14)
    Thor Odinson, Asgardian, Thor (6)
    Grand Admiral Thrawn, Chiss, Star Wars Rebels (12)
    Doc Yewll, Indogene, Defiance (5)
    Legion, Gestalt Entity, Red Dwarf (2)
    Marsala, Neo-sapien, Exo-Squad (2)
    Bigfoot, Neanderthal, Sanctuary (2)
    BB-8, Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2)
    Draal, Minbari, Babylon 5 (0)
    Vision, Avengers: Age of Ultron (0)
    Gamora, Guardians of the Galaxy (0)

  4. #5024
    Goalkeeper mandogater's Avatar
    Member Since
    Jul 2010
    Location
    Clan Skirata's redoubt
    Posts
    16,261

    Default Re: Favorite non-human character, all shows or movies (1st to 50)

    1st Place - The Doctor, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    2nd Place - Thor, Asgard, SG1 (50)
    3rd Place - Castiel, Angel, Supernatural (50)
    4th place - Delenn, Minbari, Babylon 5 (50)
    5th place - Aeryn Sun, Sebacean, Farscape
    6th place - River Song, Spoilers, Doctor Who (50)
    7th place - G'Kar, Narn, Babylon 5 (50)
    8th place - Elim Garak, Cardassian, Star Trek Deep Space 9 (50)
    9th place - Zev/Xev, half-Cluster Lizard love slave, Lexx (50)
    10th place - Romanadvoratrelundar, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    11th place - K9, Robot Dog, Doctor Who (50)
    12th place - Todd the Wraith, Stargate Atlantis (50)
    13th palce - Trance Gemini, Sun, Andromeda (50)
    14th place - Pa'u Zotoh Zhaan, Delvian, Farscape (50)
    15th place - The Doctor, hologram, Voyager (50)
    16th place - Zen, Master Computer, Blake's 7 (50)
    17th place - Lantash, Tok'ra Symbiote, SG-1 (50)
    18th place - Strax, Sontaran, Doctor Who (50)
    19th place - Chewbacca, Wookie, Star Wars (50)
    20th place - Jadzia Dax, Trill, Deep Space 9 (50)
    21th place - Lexx, sentient weapon of mass destruction, Lexx (50)
    22nd place - Kryten, Mechanoid, Red Dwarf (50)
    23rd place - Quark, Ferengi, DS9 (50)
    24th place - Nikola Tesla, Magnetic half-vampire, Sanctuary (50)
    25th place - Londo Mollari, Centauri, Babylon 5 (50)
    26th place - Madame Vastra, Silurian Detective, Doctor Who (50)
    27th place - Scorpius, Scarran/Sebacean hybrid, Farscape (50)
    28th place - Henry Foss, HAP, Sanctuary (50)
    29th place - The Cat, Felis Sapiens, Red Dwarf (50)
    30th place - RD-D2, Mech Droid, Star Wars (50)
    31st place - Hal, Heuristic-algorithmic sentient computer, 2001: A Space Odyssey (50)
    32nd place- Rygel, Hynerian, Farscape (50)
    33rd place - Loki Laufeyson, Frost Giant, Thor (50)
    34th place - Odo, Changeling, Star trek, DS9 (50)
    35th place - Selmak, Tok'ra symbiote, Stargate SG-1 (50)
    36th place - Orac, Supercomputer, Blake's 7 (50)
    37th place - The Master, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    38th place - WALL•E, WALL•E (50)
    39th Place - C-3PO, Protocol Droid, Star Wars (50)
    40th place - Cad Bane, Duros, Star Wars (50)
    41st place - D'Argo, Luxan, Farscape (50)
    42nd place - Bellal, Exxilon, Doctor Who (50)
    43rd place - Death, Supernatural (50)
    44th place - Kira Nerys, Bajoran, Star Trek: DS9 (50)
    45th place - Spock, Vulcan-Human hybrid, Star Trek (50)
    46th place - The Rani, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    47th place - Dorian, DRN Series Android, Almost Human (50)
    48th place - Marvin the Paranoid Android, Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (50)
    49th place - Grey Wind, Direwolf, Game of Thrones (50)
    50th place - Q, Q, Star Trek TNG, DS9, VOY (50)
    51st place - Anubis, half-ascended Goa'uld, Stargate SG-1 (50)
    52nd place - Dorium Maldovar, black marketeer, Doctor Who (50)
    53rd place - Grand Admiral Thrawn, Imperial officer, Star Wars (50)
    54th place - Twiki, robot, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (50)
    55th place - Kosh, Vorlon, Babylon 5 (50)
    56th place - Stitch, alien experiment, Lilo & Stitch (50)
    57th place - Data, Android, Star Trek TNG (50)
    58th place - Mathesar, Thermian, Galaxy Quest (50)
    59th place - Moya, Leviathan, FarScape (50)
    60th place - Drax, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    61st place - Riddick, fury, The Chronicles of Riddick (50)
    62nd place - Yoda, Jedi Master, Star Wars (50)
    63rd place - Pilot, pilot, Farscape (50)
    64th place - Tiny Clanger, Clanger, The Clangers (50)
    65th place - Tigger, Tigger, Winnie-the-Pooh (50)
    66th place - Dr. Theopolis, Computer, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (50)
    67th place - Ezri Dax, Trill, ST: DS9 (50)
    68th place - Holly, Ship's Computer, Red Dwarf (50)
    69th place - Quellek, Thermian, Galaxy Quest (50)
    70th place - Irisa, Irathient, Defiance (50)
    71st place - SARAH, Self Actuated Residential Automated Habitat, Eureka (50)
    72nd place - D.84, Sandminer Robot, Doctor Who (50)
    73rd place - Stahma Tarr, Castithan, Defiance (50)
    74th place - Plo Koon, Kel Dor Jedi Master, Star Wars (50)
    75th place - Handles, Cyberman head, Doctor Who (50)
    76th place - Michael, Archangel, Dominion (50)
    77th place - Camille, Pleasure GELF, Red Dwarf (50)
    78th Place - Shran, Andorian, Star Trek: Enterprise (50)
    79th Place - Asajj Ventress, Dark Acolyte, Star Wars (50)
    80th Place - Worf, Son of Mogh; Klingon; Star Trek TNG, DS9 (50)
    81st Place - Groot, Guardians of the Galaxy (50)
    82nd Place - Gul Dukat, Cardassian villain extraordinaire, Star Trek (50)
    83rd Place - Ta'Lon, Babylon 5 (50)
    84th Place - Rocket Raccoon, Guardians of the Galaxy (50)
    85th Place - Malek, Tok'ra Symbiote, Stargate SG-1 (50)
    86th Place - Gizmo, Mogwai , Gremlins (50)
    87th Place - Weyoun, Vorta, Star Trek (50)
    88th Place - Lennier, Babylon 5 (50)
    89th Place - David 8, Prometheus (50)
    90th Place - V.I.N.C.E.N.T, The Black Hole (50)
    91st Place - Na'Toth, Babylon 5 (50)
    92nd Place - Quorra, ISO, Tron Legacy (50)
    93rd Place - Cad Bane, Duros, Star Wars: The Clone Wars (50)
    94th Place - Datak Tarr, Castithan, Defiance (50)
    95th Place - Gem, Siren, Tron Legacy (50)
    96th Place - Martok, Star Trek DS9 (50)
    97th Place - Zathras, Babylon 5 (50)
    98th Place - Irving Braxiatel, Time Lord, Big Finish Doctor Who (50)
    --------------------------------------------------



    Deputy Andy, Eureka (20)
    Hondo Ohnaka, Weequay, Star Wars: The Clone Wars (26)
    Vir Cotto, Babylon 5 (14)
    Thor Odinson, Asgardian, Thor (6)
    Grand Admiral Thrawn, Chiss, Star Wars Rebels (12)
    Doc Yewll, Indogene, Defiance (5)
    Legion, Gestalt Entity, Red Dwarf (2)
    Marsala, Neo-sapien, Exo-Squad (2)
    Bigfoot, Neanderthal, Sanctuary (2)
    BB-8, Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2)
    Draal, Minbari, Babylon 5 (0)
    Vision, Avengers: Age of Ultron (0)
    Gamora, Guardians of the Galaxy (0)
    I tell you Teal'c, hockey is the coolest game on Earth!

    Did you not say it is played on ice, O'Neill?

  5. #5025
    Lieutenant General itsaparadox's Avatar
    Member Since
    Jun 2013
    Location
    A galaxy far, far away
    Posts
    15,527

    Default Re: Favorite non-human character, all shows or movies (1st to 50)

    1st Place - The Doctor, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    2nd Place - Thor, Asgard, SG1 (50)
    3rd Place - Castiel, Angel, Supernatural (50)
    4th place - Delenn, Minbari, Babylon 5 (50)
    5th place - Aeryn Sun, Sebacean, Farscape
    6th place - River Song, Spoilers, Doctor Who (50)
    7th place - G'Kar, Narn, Babylon 5 (50)
    8th place - Elim Garak, Cardassian, Star Trek Deep Space 9 (50)
    9th place - Zev/Xev, half-Cluster Lizard love slave, Lexx (50)
    10th place - Romanadvoratrelundar, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    11th place - K9, Robot Dog, Doctor Who (50)
    12th place - Todd the Wraith, Stargate Atlantis (50)
    13th palce - Trance Gemini, Sun, Andromeda (50)
    14th place - Pa'u Zotoh Zhaan, Delvian, Farscape (50)
    15th place - The Doctor, hologram, Voyager (50)
    16th place - Zen, Master Computer, Blake's 7 (50)
    17th place - Lantash, Tok'ra Symbiote, SG-1 (50)
    18th place - Strax, Sontaran, Doctor Who (50)
    19th place - Chewbacca, Wookie, Star Wars (50)
    20th place - Jadzia Dax, Trill, Deep Space 9 (50)
    21th place - Lexx, sentient weapon of mass destruction, Lexx (50)
    22nd place - Kryten, Mechanoid, Red Dwarf (50)
    23rd place - Quark, Ferengi, DS9 (50)
    24th place - Nikola Tesla, Magnetic half-vampire, Sanctuary (50)
    25th place - Londo Mollari, Centauri, Babylon 5 (50)
    26th place - Madame Vastra, Silurian Detective, Doctor Who (50)
    27th place - Scorpius, Scarran/Sebacean hybrid, Farscape (50)
    28th place - Henry Foss, HAP, Sanctuary (50)
    29th place - The Cat, Felis Sapiens, Red Dwarf (50)
    30th place - RD-D2, Mech Droid, Star Wars (50)
    31st place - Hal, Heuristic-algorithmic sentient computer, 2001: A Space Odyssey (50)
    32nd place- Rygel, Hynerian, Farscape (50)
    33rd place - Loki Laufeyson, Frost Giant, Thor (50)
    34th place - Odo, Changeling, Star trek, DS9 (50)
    35th place - Selmak, Tok'ra symbiote, Stargate SG-1 (50)
    36th place - Orac, Supercomputer, Blake's 7 (50)
    37th place - The Master, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    38th place - WALL•E, WALL•E (50)
    39th Place - C-3PO, Protocol Droid, Star Wars (50)
    40th place - Cad Bane, Duros, Star Wars (50)
    41st place - D'Argo, Luxan, Farscape (50)
    42nd place - Bellal, Exxilon, Doctor Who (50)
    43rd place - Death, Supernatural (50)
    44th place - Kira Nerys, Bajoran, Star Trek: DS9 (50)
    45th place - Spock, Vulcan-Human hybrid, Star Trek (50)
    46th place - The Rani, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    47th place - Dorian, DRN Series Android, Almost Human (50)
    48th place - Marvin the Paranoid Android, Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (50)
    49th place - Grey Wind, Direwolf, Game of Thrones (50)
    50th place - Q, Q, Star Trek TNG, DS9, VOY (50)
    51st place - Anubis, half-ascended Goa'uld, Stargate SG-1 (50)
    52nd place - Dorium Maldovar, black marketeer, Doctor Who (50)
    53rd place - Grand Admiral Thrawn, Imperial officer, Star Wars (50)
    54th place - Twiki, robot, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (50)
    55th place - Kosh, Vorlon, Babylon 5 (50)
    56th place - Stitch, alien experiment, Lilo & Stitch (50)
    57th place - Data, Android, Star Trek TNG (50)
    58th place - Mathesar, Thermian, Galaxy Quest (50)
    59th place - Moya, Leviathan, FarScape (50)
    60th place - Drax, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    61st place - Riddick, fury, The Chronicles of Riddick (50)
    62nd place - Yoda, Jedi Master, Star Wars (50)
    63rd place - Pilot, pilot, Farscape (50)
    64th place - Tiny Clanger, Clanger, The Clangers (50)
    65th place - Tigger, Tigger, Winnie-the-Pooh (50)
    66th place - Dr. Theopolis, Computer, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (50)
    67th place - Ezri Dax, Trill, ST: DS9 (50)
    68th place - Holly, Ship's Computer, Red Dwarf (50)
    69th place - Quellek, Thermian, Galaxy Quest (50)
    70th place - Irisa, Irathient, Defiance (50)
    71st place - SARAH, Self Actuated Residential Automated Habitat, Eureka (50)
    72nd place - D.84, Sandminer Robot, Doctor Who (50)
    73rd place - Stahma Tarr, Castithan, Defiance (50)
    74th place - Plo Koon, Kel Dor Jedi Master, Star Wars (50)
    75th place - Handles, Cyberman head, Doctor Who (50)
    76th place - Michael, Archangel, Dominion (50)
    77th place - Camille, Pleasure GELF, Red Dwarf (50)
    78th Place - Shran, Andorian, Star Trek: Enterprise (50)
    79th Place - Asajj Ventress, Dark Acolyte, Star Wars (50)
    80th Place - Worf, Son of Mogh; Klingon; Star Trek TNG, DS9 (50)
    81st Place - Groot, Guardians of the Galaxy (50)
    82nd Place - Gul Dukat, Cardassian villain extraordinaire, Star Trek (50)
    83rd Place - Ta'Lon, Babylon 5 (50)
    84th Place - Rocket Raccoon, Guardians of the Galaxy (50)
    85th Place - Malek, Tok'ra Symbiote, Stargate SG-1 (50)
    86th Place - Gizmo, Mogwai , Gremlins (50)
    87th Place - Weyoun, Vorta, Star Trek (50)
    88th Place - Lennier, Babylon 5 (50)
    89th Place - David 8, Prometheus (50)
    90th Place - V.I.N.C.E.N.T, The Black Hole (50)
    91st Place - Na'Toth, Babylon 5 (50)
    92nd Place - Quorra, ISO, Tron Legacy (50)
    93rd Place - Cad Bane, Duros, Star Wars: The Clone Wars (50)
    94th Place - Datak Tarr, Castithan, Defiance (50)
    95th Place - Gem, Siren, Tron Legacy (50)
    96th Place - Martok, Star Trek DS9 (50)
    97th Place - Zathras, Babylon 5 (50)
    98th Place - Irving Braxiatel, Time Lord, Big Finish Doctor Who (50)
    --------------------------------------------------



    Deputy Andy, Eureka (20)
    Hondo Ohnaka, Weequay, Star Wars: The Clone Wars (26)
    Vir Cotto, Babylon 5 (14)
    Thor Odinson, Asgardian, Thor (6)
    Grand Admiral Thrawn, Chiss, Star Wars Rebels (12)
    Doc Yewll, Indogene, Defiance (5)
    Legion, Gestalt Entity, Red Dwarf (2)
    Marsala, Neo-sapien, Exo-Squad (2)
    Bigfoot, Neanderthal, Sanctuary (2)
    BB-8, Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2)
    Draal, Minbari, Babylon 5 (1)
    Vision, Avengers: Age of Ultron (0)
    Gamora, Guardians of the Galaxy (0)

  6. #5026
    Goalkeeper mandogater's Avatar
    Member Since
    Jul 2010
    Location
    Clan Skirata's redoubt
    Posts
    16,261

    Default Re: Favorite non-human character, all shows or movies (1st to 50)

    1st Place - The Doctor, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    2nd Place - Thor, Asgard, SG1 (50)
    3rd Place - Castiel, Angel, Supernatural (50)
    4th place - Delenn, Minbari, Babylon 5 (50)
    5th place - Aeryn Sun, Sebacean, Farscape
    6th place - River Song, Spoilers, Doctor Who (50)
    7th place - G'Kar, Narn, Babylon 5 (50)
    8th place - Elim Garak, Cardassian, Star Trek Deep Space 9 (50)
    9th place - Zev/Xev, half-Cluster Lizard love slave, Lexx (50)
    10th place - Romanadvoratrelundar, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    11th place - K9, Robot Dog, Doctor Who (50)
    12th place - Todd the Wraith, Stargate Atlantis (50)
    13th palce - Trance Gemini, Sun, Andromeda (50)
    14th place - Pa'u Zotoh Zhaan, Delvian, Farscape (50)
    15th place - The Doctor, hologram, Voyager (50)
    16th place - Zen, Master Computer, Blake's 7 (50)
    17th place - Lantash, Tok'ra Symbiote, SG-1 (50)
    18th place - Strax, Sontaran, Doctor Who (50)
    19th place - Chewbacca, Wookie, Star Wars (50)
    20th place - Jadzia Dax, Trill, Deep Space 9 (50)
    21th place - Lexx, sentient weapon of mass destruction, Lexx (50)
    22nd place - Kryten, Mechanoid, Red Dwarf (50)
    23rd place - Quark, Ferengi, DS9 (50)
    24th place - Nikola Tesla, Magnetic half-vampire, Sanctuary (50)
    25th place - Londo Mollari, Centauri, Babylon 5 (50)
    26th place - Madame Vastra, Silurian Detective, Doctor Who (50)
    27th place - Scorpius, Scarran/Sebacean hybrid, Farscape (50)
    28th place - Henry Foss, HAP, Sanctuary (50)
    29th place - The Cat, Felis Sapiens, Red Dwarf (50)
    30th place - RD-D2, Mech Droid, Star Wars (50)
    31st place - Hal, Heuristic-algorithmic sentient computer, 2001: A Space Odyssey (50)
    32nd place- Rygel, Hynerian, Farscape (50)
    33rd place - Loki Laufeyson, Frost Giant, Thor (50)
    34th place - Odo, Changeling, Star trek, DS9 (50)
    35th place - Selmak, Tok'ra symbiote, Stargate SG-1 (50)
    36th place - Orac, Supercomputer, Blake's 7 (50)
    37th place - The Master, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    38th place - WALL•E, WALL•E (50)
    39th Place - C-3PO, Protocol Droid, Star Wars (50)
    40th place - Cad Bane, Duros, Star Wars (50)
    41st place - D'Argo, Luxan, Farscape (50)
    42nd place - Bellal, Exxilon, Doctor Who (50)
    43rd place - Death, Supernatural (50)
    44th place - Kira Nerys, Bajoran, Star Trek: DS9 (50)
    45th place - Spock, Vulcan-Human hybrid, Star Trek (50)
    46th place - The Rani, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    47th place - Dorian, DRN Series Android, Almost Human (50)
    48th place - Marvin the Paranoid Android, Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (50)
    49th place - Grey Wind, Direwolf, Game of Thrones (50)
    50th place - Q, Q, Star Trek TNG, DS9, VOY (50)
    51st place - Anubis, half-ascended Goa'uld, Stargate SG-1 (50)
    52nd place - Dorium Maldovar, black marketeer, Doctor Who (50)
    53rd place - Grand Admiral Thrawn, Imperial officer, Star Wars (50)
    54th place - Twiki, robot, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (50)
    55th place - Kosh, Vorlon, Babylon 5 (50)
    56th place - Stitch, alien experiment, Lilo & Stitch (50)
    57th place - Data, Android, Star Trek TNG (50)
    58th place - Mathesar, Thermian, Galaxy Quest (50)
    59th place - Moya, Leviathan, FarScape (50)
    60th place - Drax, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    61st place - Riddick, fury, The Chronicles of Riddick (50)
    62nd place - Yoda, Jedi Master, Star Wars (50)
    63rd place - Pilot, pilot, Farscape (50)
    64th place - Tiny Clanger, Clanger, The Clangers (50)
    65th place - Tigger, Tigger, Winnie-the-Pooh (50)
    66th place - Dr. Theopolis, Computer, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (50)
    67th place - Ezri Dax, Trill, ST: DS9 (50)
    68th place - Holly, Ship's Computer, Red Dwarf (50)
    69th place - Quellek, Thermian, Galaxy Quest (50)
    70th place - Irisa, Irathient, Defiance (50)
    71st place - SARAH, Self Actuated Residential Automated Habitat, Eureka (50)
    72nd place - D.84, Sandminer Robot, Doctor Who (50)
    73rd place - Stahma Tarr, Castithan, Defiance (50)
    74th place - Plo Koon, Kel Dor Jedi Master, Star Wars (50)
    75th place - Handles, Cyberman head, Doctor Who (50)
    76th place - Michael, Archangel, Dominion (50)
    77th place - Camille, Pleasure GELF, Red Dwarf (50)
    78th Place - Shran, Andorian, Star Trek: Enterprise (50)
    79th Place - Asajj Ventress, Dark Acolyte, Star Wars (50)
    80th Place - Worf, Son of Mogh; Klingon; Star Trek TNG, DS9 (50)
    81st Place - Groot, Guardians of the Galaxy (50)
    82nd Place - Gul Dukat, Cardassian villain extraordinaire, Star Trek (50)
    83rd Place - Ta'Lon, Babylon 5 (50)
    84th Place - Rocket Raccoon, Guardians of the Galaxy (50)
    85th Place - Malek, Tok'ra Symbiote, Stargate SG-1 (50)
    86th Place - Gizmo, Mogwai , Gremlins (50)
    87th Place - Weyoun, Vorta, Star Trek (50)
    88th Place - Lennier, Babylon 5 (50)
    89th Place - David 8, Prometheus (50)
    90th Place - V.I.N.C.E.N.T, The Black Hole (50)
    91st Place - Na'Toth, Babylon 5 (50)
    92nd Place - Quorra, ISO, Tron Legacy (50)
    93rd Place - Cad Bane, Duros, Star Wars: The Clone Wars (50)
    94th Place - Datak Tarr, Castithan, Defiance (50)
    95th Place - Gem, Siren, Tron Legacy (50)
    96th Place - Martok, Star Trek DS9 (50)
    97th Place - Zathras, Babylon 5 (50)
    98th Place - Irving Braxiatel, Time Lord, Big Finish Doctor Who (50)
    --------------------------------------------------



    Deputy Andy, Eureka (20)
    Hondo Ohnaka, Weequay, Star Wars: The Clone Wars (27)
    Vir Cotto, Babylon 5 (14)
    Thor Odinson, Asgardian, Thor (6)
    Grand Admiral Thrawn, Chiss, Star Wars Rebels (12)
    Doc Yewll, Indogene, Defiance (5)
    Legion, Gestalt Entity, Red Dwarf (2)
    Marsala, Neo-sapien, Exo-Squad (2)
    Bigfoot, Neanderthal, Sanctuary (2)
    BB-8, Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2)
    Draal, Minbari, Babylon 5 (1)
    Vision, Avengers: Age of Ultron (0)
    Gamora, Guardians of the Galaxy (0)
    I tell you Teal'c, hockey is the coolest game on Earth!

    Did you not say it is played on ice, O'Neill?

  7. #5027
    Major General planet_tv's Avatar
    Member Since
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Doing a Quantum Leap rewatch
    Posts
    12,497

    Default Re: Favorite non-human character, all shows or movies (1st to 50)

    1st Place - The Doctor, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    2nd Place - Thor, Asgard, SG1 (50)
    3rd Place - Castiel, Angel, Supernatural (50)
    4th place - Delenn, Minbari, Babylon 5 (50)
    5th place - Aeryn Sun, Sebacean, Farscape
    6th place - River Song, Spoilers, Doctor Who (50)
    7th place - G'Kar, Narn, Babylon 5 (50)
    8th place - Elim Garak, Cardassian, Star Trek Deep Space 9 (50)
    9th place - Zev/Xev, half-Cluster Lizard love slave, Lexx (50)
    10th place - Romanadvoratrelundar, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    11th place - K9, Robot Dog, Doctor Who (50)
    12th place - Todd the Wraith, Stargate Atlantis (50)
    13th palce - Trance Gemini, Sun, Andromeda (50)
    14th place - Pa'u Zotoh Zhaan, Delvian, Farscape (50)
    15th place - The Doctor, hologram, Voyager (50)
    16th place - Zen, Master Computer, Blake's 7 (50)
    17th place - Lantash, Tok'ra Symbiote, SG-1 (50)
    18th place - Strax, Sontaran, Doctor Who (50)
    19th place - Chewbacca, Wookie, Star Wars (50)
    20th place - Jadzia Dax, Trill, Deep Space 9 (50)
    21th place - Lexx, sentient weapon of mass destruction, Lexx (50)
    22nd place - Kryten, Mechanoid, Red Dwarf (50)
    23rd place - Quark, Ferengi, DS9 (50)
    24th place - Nikola Tesla, Magnetic half-vampire, Sanctuary (50)
    25th place - Londo Mollari, Centauri, Babylon 5 (50)
    26th place - Madame Vastra, Silurian Detective, Doctor Who (50)
    27th place - Scorpius, Scarran/Sebacean hybrid, Farscape (50)
    28th place - Henry Foss, HAP, Sanctuary (50)
    29th place - The Cat, Felis Sapiens, Red Dwarf (50)
    30th place - RD-D2, Mech Droid, Star Wars (50)
    31st place - Hal, Heuristic-algorithmic sentient computer, 2001: A Space Odyssey (50)
    32nd place- Rygel, Hynerian, Farscape (50)
    33rd place - Loki Laufeyson, Frost Giant, Thor (50)
    34th place - Odo, Changeling, Star trek, DS9 (50)
    35th place - Selmak, Tok'ra symbiote, Stargate SG-1 (50)
    36th place - Orac, Supercomputer, Blake's 7 (50)
    37th place - The Master, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    38th place - WALL•E, WALL•E (50)
    39th Place - C-3PO, Protocol Droid, Star Wars (50)
    40th place - Cad Bane, Duros, Star Wars (50)
    41st place - D'Argo, Luxan, Farscape (50)
    42nd place - Bellal, Exxilon, Doctor Who (50)
    43rd place - Death, Supernatural (50)
    44th place - Kira Nerys, Bajoran, Star Trek: DS9 (50)
    45th place - Spock, Vulcan-Human hybrid, Star Trek (50)
    46th place - The Rani, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    47th place - Dorian, DRN Series Android, Almost Human (50)
    48th place - Marvin the Paranoid Android, Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (50)
    49th place - Grey Wind, Direwolf, Game of Thrones (50)
    50th place - Q, Q, Star Trek TNG, DS9, VOY (50)
    51st place - Anubis, half-ascended Goa'uld, Stargate SG-1 (50)
    52nd place - Dorium Maldovar, black marketeer, Doctor Who (50)
    53rd place - Grand Admiral Thrawn, Imperial officer, Star Wars (50)
    54th place - Twiki, robot, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (50)
    55th place - Kosh, Vorlon, Babylon 5 (50)
    56th place - Stitch, alien experiment, Lilo & Stitch (50)
    57th place - Data, Android, Star Trek TNG (50)
    58th place - Mathesar, Thermian, Galaxy Quest (50)
    59th place - Moya, Leviathan, FarScape (50)
    60th place - Drax, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    61st place - Riddick, fury, The Chronicles of Riddick (50)
    62nd place - Yoda, Jedi Master, Star Wars (50)
    63rd place - Pilot, pilot, Farscape (50)
    64th place - Tiny Clanger, Clanger, The Clangers (50)
    65th place - Tigger, Tigger, Winnie-the-Pooh (50)
    66th place - Dr. Theopolis, Computer, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (50)
    67th place - Ezri Dax, Trill, ST: DS9 (50)
    68th place - Holly, Ship's Computer, Red Dwarf (50)
    69th place - Quellek, Thermian, Galaxy Quest (50)
    70th place - Irisa, Irathient, Defiance (50)
    71st place - SARAH, Self Actuated Residential Automated Habitat, Eureka (50)
    72nd place - D.84, Sandminer Robot, Doctor Who (50)
    73rd place - Stahma Tarr, Castithan, Defiance (50)
    74th place - Plo Koon, Kel Dor Jedi Master, Star Wars (50)
    75th place - Handles, Cyberman head, Doctor Who (50)
    76th place - Michael, Archangel, Dominion (50)
    77th place - Camille, Pleasure GELF, Red Dwarf (50)
    78th Place - Shran, Andorian, Star Trek: Enterprise (50)
    79th Place - Asajj Ventress, Dark Acolyte, Star Wars (50)
    80th Place - Worf, Son of Mogh; Klingon; Star Trek TNG, DS9 (50)
    81st Place - Groot, Guardians of the Galaxy (50)
    82nd Place - Gul Dukat, Cardassian villain extraordinaire, Star Trek (50)
    83rd Place - Ta'Lon, Babylon 5 (50)
    84th Place - Rocket Raccoon, Guardians of the Galaxy (50)
    85th Place - Malek, Tok'ra Symbiote, Stargate SG-1 (50)
    86th Place - Gizmo, Mogwai , Gremlins (50)
    87th Place - Weyoun, Vorta, Star Trek (50)
    88th Place - Lennier, Babylon 5 (50)
    89th Place - David 8, Prometheus (50)
    90th Place - V.I.N.C.E.N.T, The Black Hole (50)
    91st Place - Na'Toth, Babylon 5 (50)
    92nd Place - Quorra, ISO, Tron Legacy (50)
    93rd Place - Cad Bane, Duros, Star Wars: The Clone Wars (50)
    94th Place - Datak Tarr, Castithan, Defiance (50)
    95th Place - Gem, Siren, Tron Legacy (50)
    96th Place - Martok, Star Trek DS9 (50)
    97th Place - Zathras, Babylon 5 (50)
    98th Place - Irving Braxiatel, Time Lord, Big Finish Doctor Who (50)
    --------------------------------------------------



    Deputy Andy, Eureka (21)
    Hondo Ohnaka, Weequay, Star Wars: The Clone Wars (27)
    Vir Cotto, Babylon 5 (14)
    Thor Odinson, Asgardian, Thor (6)
    Grand Admiral Thrawn, Chiss, Star Wars Rebels (12)
    Doc Yewll, Indogene, Defiance (5)
    Legion, Gestalt Entity, Red Dwarf (2)
    Marsala, Neo-sapien, Exo-Squad (2)
    Bigfoot, Neanderthal, Sanctuary (2)
    BB-8, Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2)
    Draal, Minbari, Babylon 5 (1)
    Vision, Avengers: Age of Ultron (0)
    Gamora, Guardians of the Galaxy (0)


    Signs by Scifan and me. | MY Website - Planet TV | My Sanctuary RPG | My Stargate SG-1 & SGA RPG |
    My Mini City - Rygel City

  8. #5028
    Major General Lucycat's Avatar
    Member Since
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Baltimore, MD
    Posts
    12,513

    Default Re: Favorite non-human character, all shows or movies (1st to 50)

    1st Place - The Doctor, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    2nd Place - Thor, Asgard, SG1 (50)
    3rd Place - Castiel, Angel, Supernatural (50)
    4th place - Delenn, Minbari, Babylon 5 (50)
    5th place - Aeryn Sun, Sebacean, Farscape
    6th place - River Song, Spoilers, Doctor Who (50)
    7th place - G'Kar, Narn, Babylon 5 (50)
    8th place - Elim Garak, Cardassian, Star Trek Deep Space 9 (50)
    9th place - Zev/Xev, half-Cluster Lizard love slave, Lexx (50)
    10th place - Romanadvoratrelundar, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    11th place - K9, Robot Dog, Doctor Who (50)
    12th place - Todd the Wraith, Stargate Atlantis (50)
    13th palce - Trance Gemini, Sun, Andromeda (50)
    14th place - Pa'u Zotoh Zhaan, Delvian, Farscape (50)
    15th place - The Doctor, hologram, Voyager (50)
    16th place - Zen, Master Computer, Blake's 7 (50)
    17th place - Lantash, Tok'ra Symbiote, SG-1 (50)
    18th place - Strax, Sontaran, Doctor Who (50)
    19th place - Chewbacca, Wookie, Star Wars (50)
    20th place - Jadzia Dax, Trill, Deep Space 9 (50)
    21th place - Lexx, sentient weapon of mass destruction, Lexx (50)
    22nd place - Kryten, Mechanoid, Red Dwarf (50)
    23rd place - Quark, Ferengi, DS9 (50)
    24th place - Nikola Tesla, Magnetic half-vampire, Sanctuary (50)
    25th place - Londo Mollari, Centauri, Babylon 5 (50)
    26th place - Madame Vastra, Silurian Detective, Doctor Who (50)
    27th place - Scorpius, Scarran/Sebacean hybrid, Farscape (50)
    28th place - Henry Foss, HAP, Sanctuary (50)
    29th place - The Cat, Felis Sapiens, Red Dwarf (50)
    30th place - RD-D2, Mech Droid, Star Wars (50)
    31st place - Hal, Heuristic-algorithmic sentient computer, 2001: A Space Odyssey (50)
    32nd place- Rygel, Hynerian, Farscape (50)
    33rd place - Loki Laufeyson, Frost Giant, Thor (50)
    34th place - Odo, Changeling, Star trek, DS9 (50)
    35th place - Selmak, Tok'ra symbiote, Stargate SG-1 (50)
    36th place - Orac, Supercomputer, Blake's 7 (50)
    37th place - The Master, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    38th place - WALL•E, WALL•E (50)
    39th Place - C-3PO, Protocol Droid, Star Wars (50)
    40th place - Cad Bane, Duros, Star Wars (50)
    41st place - D'Argo, Luxan, Farscape (50)
    42nd place - Bellal, Exxilon, Doctor Who (50)
    43rd place - Death, Supernatural (50)
    44th place - Kira Nerys, Bajoran, Star Trek: DS9 (50)
    45th place - Spock, Vulcan-Human hybrid, Star Trek (50)
    46th place - The Rani, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    47th place - Dorian, DRN Series Android, Almost Human (50)
    48th place - Marvin the Paranoid Android, Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (50)
    49th place - Grey Wind, Direwolf, Game of Thrones (50)
    50th place - Q, Q, Star Trek TNG, DS9, VOY (50)
    51st place - Anubis, half-ascended Goa'uld, Stargate SG-1 (50)
    52nd place - Dorium Maldovar, black marketeer, Doctor Who (50)
    53rd place - Grand Admiral Thrawn, Imperial officer, Star Wars (50)
    54th place - Twiki, robot, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (50)
    55th place - Kosh, Vorlon, Babylon 5 (50)
    56th place - Stitch, alien experiment, Lilo & Stitch (50)
    57th place - Data, Android, Star Trek TNG (50)
    58th place - Mathesar, Thermian, Galaxy Quest (50)
    59th place - Moya, Leviathan, FarScape (50)
    60th place - Drax, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    61st place - Riddick, fury, The Chronicles of Riddick (50)
    62nd place - Yoda, Jedi Master, Star Wars (50)
    63rd place - Pilot, pilot, Farscape (50)
    64th place - Tiny Clanger, Clanger, The Clangers (50)
    65th place - Tigger, Tigger, Winnie-the-Pooh (50)
    66th place - Dr. Theopolis, Computer, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (50)
    67th place - Ezri Dax, Trill, ST: DS9 (50)
    68th place - Holly, Ship's Computer, Red Dwarf (50)
    69th place - Quellek, Thermian, Galaxy Quest (50)
    70th place - Irisa, Irathient, Defiance (50)
    71st place - SARAH, Self Actuated Residential Automated Habitat, Eureka (50)
    72nd place - D.84, Sandminer Robot, Doctor Who (50)
    73rd place - Stahma Tarr, Castithan, Defiance (50)
    74th place - Plo Koon, Kel Dor Jedi Master, Star Wars (50)
    75th place - Handles, Cyberman head, Doctor Who (50)
    76th place - Michael, Archangel, Dominion (50)
    77th place - Camille, Pleasure GELF, Red Dwarf (50)
    78th Place - Shran, Andorian, Star Trek: Enterprise (50)
    79th Place - Asajj Ventress, Dark Acolyte, Star Wars (50)
    80th Place - Worf, Son of Mogh; Klingon; Star Trek TNG, DS9 (50)
    81st Place - Groot, Guardians of the Galaxy (50)
    82nd Place - Gul Dukat, Cardassian villain extraordinaire, Star Trek (50)
    83rd Place - Ta'Lon, Babylon 5 (50)
    84th Place - Rocket Raccoon, Guardians of the Galaxy (50)
    85th Place - Malek, Tok'ra Symbiote, Stargate SG-1 (50)
    86th Place - Gizmo, Mogwai , Gremlins (50)
    87th Place - Weyoun, Vorta, Star Trek (50)
    88th Place - Lennier, Babylon 5 (50)
    89th Place - David 8, Prometheus (50)
    90th Place - V.I.N.C.E.N.T, The Black Hole (50)
    91st Place - Na'Toth, Babylon 5 (50)
    92nd Place - Quorra, ISO, Tron Legacy (50)
    93rd Place - Cad Bane, Duros, Star Wars: The Clone Wars (50)
    94th Place - Datak Tarr, Castithan, Defiance (50)
    95th Place - Gem, Siren, Tron Legacy (50)
    96th Place - Martok, Star Trek DS9 (50)
    97th Place - Zathras, Babylon 5 (50)
    98th Place - Irving Braxiatel, Time Lord, Big Finish Doctor Who (50)
    --------------------------------------------------

    Deputy Andy, Eureka (21)
    Hondo Ohnaka, Weequay, Star Wars: The Clone Wars (27)
    Vir Cotto, Babylon 5 (15)
    Thor Odinson, Asgardian, Thor (6)
    Grand Admiral Thrawn, Chiss, Star Wars Rebels (12)
    Doc Yewll, Indogene, Defiance (5)
    Legion, Gestalt Entity, Red Dwarf (2)
    Marsala, Neo-sapien, Exo-Squad (2)
    Bigfoot, Neanderthal, Sanctuary (2)
    BB-8, Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2)
    Draal, Minbari, Babylon 5 (1)
    Vision, Avengers: Age of Ultron (0)
    Gamora, Guardians of the Galaxy (0)

  9. #5029
    Goalkeeper mandogater's Avatar
    Member Since
    Jul 2010
    Location
    Clan Skirata's redoubt
    Posts
    16,261

    Default Re: Favorite non-human character, all shows or movies (1st to 50)

    1st Place - The Doctor, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    2nd Place - Thor, Asgard, SG1 (50)
    3rd Place - Castiel, Angel, Supernatural (50)
    4th place - Delenn, Minbari, Babylon 5 (50)
    5th place - Aeryn Sun, Sebacean, Farscape
    6th place - River Song, Spoilers, Doctor Who (50)
    7th place - G'Kar, Narn, Babylon 5 (50)
    8th place - Elim Garak, Cardassian, Star Trek Deep Space 9 (50)
    9th place - Zev/Xev, half-Cluster Lizard love slave, Lexx (50)
    10th place - Romanadvoratrelundar, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    11th place - K9, Robot Dog, Doctor Who (50)
    12th place - Todd the Wraith, Stargate Atlantis (50)
    13th palce - Trance Gemini, Sun, Andromeda (50)
    14th place - Pa'u Zotoh Zhaan, Delvian, Farscape (50)
    15th place - The Doctor, hologram, Voyager (50)
    16th place - Zen, Master Computer, Blake's 7 (50)
    17th place - Lantash, Tok'ra Symbiote, SG-1 (50)
    18th place - Strax, Sontaran, Doctor Who (50)
    19th place - Chewbacca, Wookie, Star Wars (50)
    20th place - Jadzia Dax, Trill, Deep Space 9 (50)
    21th place - Lexx, sentient weapon of mass destruction, Lexx (50)
    22nd place - Kryten, Mechanoid, Red Dwarf (50)
    23rd place - Quark, Ferengi, DS9 (50)
    24th place - Nikola Tesla, Magnetic half-vampire, Sanctuary (50)
    25th place - Londo Mollari, Centauri, Babylon 5 (50)
    26th place - Madame Vastra, Silurian Detective, Doctor Who (50)
    27th place - Scorpius, Scarran/Sebacean hybrid, Farscape (50)
    28th place - Henry Foss, HAP, Sanctuary (50)
    29th place - The Cat, Felis Sapiens, Red Dwarf (50)
    30th place - RD-D2, Mech Droid, Star Wars (50)
    31st place - Hal, Heuristic-algorithmic sentient computer, 2001: A Space Odyssey (50)
    32nd place- Rygel, Hynerian, Farscape (50)
    33rd place - Loki Laufeyson, Frost Giant, Thor (50)
    34th place - Odo, Changeling, Star trek, DS9 (50)
    35th place - Selmak, Tok'ra symbiote, Stargate SG-1 (50)
    36th place - Orac, Supercomputer, Blake's 7 (50)
    37th place - The Master, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    38th place - WALL•E, WALL•E (50)
    39th Place - C-3PO, Protocol Droid, Star Wars (50)
    40th place - Cad Bane, Duros, Star Wars (50)
    41st place - D'Argo, Luxan, Farscape (50)
    42nd place - Bellal, Exxilon, Doctor Who (50)
    43rd place - Death, Supernatural (50)
    44th place - Kira Nerys, Bajoran, Star Trek: DS9 (50)
    45th place - Spock, Vulcan-Human hybrid, Star Trek (50)
    46th place - The Rani, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    47th place - Dorian, DRN Series Android, Almost Human (50)
    48th place - Marvin the Paranoid Android, Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (50)
    49th place - Grey Wind, Direwolf, Game of Thrones (50)
    50th place - Q, Q, Star Trek TNG, DS9, VOY (50)
    51st place - Anubis, half-ascended Goa'uld, Stargate SG-1 (50)
    52nd place - Dorium Maldovar, black marketeer, Doctor Who (50)
    53rd place - Grand Admiral Thrawn, Imperial officer, Star Wars (50)
    54th place - Twiki, robot, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (50)
    55th place - Kosh, Vorlon, Babylon 5 (50)
    56th place - Stitch, alien experiment, Lilo & Stitch (50)
    57th place - Data, Android, Star Trek TNG (50)
    58th place - Mathesar, Thermian, Galaxy Quest (50)
    59th place - Moya, Leviathan, FarScape (50)
    60th place - Drax, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    61st place - Riddick, fury, The Chronicles of Riddick (50)
    62nd place - Yoda, Jedi Master, Star Wars (50)
    63rd place - Pilot, pilot, Farscape (50)
    64th place - Tiny Clanger, Clanger, The Clangers (50)
    65th place - Tigger, Tigger, Winnie-the-Pooh (50)
    66th place - Dr. Theopolis, Computer, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (50)
    67th place - Ezri Dax, Trill, ST: DS9 (50)
    68th place - Holly, Ship's Computer, Red Dwarf (50)
    69th place - Quellek, Thermian, Galaxy Quest (50)
    70th place - Irisa, Irathient, Defiance (50)
    71st place - SARAH, Self Actuated Residential Automated Habitat, Eureka (50)
    72nd place - D.84, Sandminer Robot, Doctor Who (50)
    73rd place - Stahma Tarr, Castithan, Defiance (50)
    74th place - Plo Koon, Kel Dor Jedi Master, Star Wars (50)
    75th place - Handles, Cyberman head, Doctor Who (50)
    76th place - Michael, Archangel, Dominion (50)
    77th place - Camille, Pleasure GELF, Red Dwarf (50)
    78th Place - Shran, Andorian, Star Trek: Enterprise (50)
    79th Place - Asajj Ventress, Dark Acolyte, Star Wars (50)
    80th Place - Worf, Son of Mogh; Klingon; Star Trek TNG, DS9 (50)
    81st Place - Groot, Guardians of the Galaxy (50)
    82nd Place - Gul Dukat, Cardassian villain extraordinaire, Star Trek (50)
    83rd Place - Ta'Lon, Babylon 5 (50)
    84th Place - Rocket Raccoon, Guardians of the Galaxy (50)
    85th Place - Malek, Tok'ra Symbiote, Stargate SG-1 (50)
    86th Place - Gizmo, Mogwai , Gremlins (50)
    87th Place - Weyoun, Vorta, Star Trek (50)
    88th Place - Lennier, Babylon 5 (50)
    89th Place - David 8, Prometheus (50)
    90th Place - V.I.N.C.E.N.T, The Black Hole (50)
    91st Place - Na'Toth, Babylon 5 (50)
    92nd Place - Quorra, ISO, Tron Legacy (50)
    93rd Place - Cad Bane, Duros, Star Wars: The Clone Wars (50)
    94th Place - Datak Tarr, Castithan, Defiance (50)
    95th Place - Gem, Siren, Tron Legacy (50)
    96th Place - Martok, Star Trek DS9 (50)
    97th Place - Zathras, Babylon 5 (50)
    98th Place - Irving Braxiatel, Time Lord, Big Finish Doctor Who (50)
    --------------------------------------------------

    Deputy Andy, Eureka (21)
    Hondo Ohnaka, Weequay, Star Wars: The Clone Wars (28)
    Vir Cotto, Babylon 5 (15)
    Thor Odinson, Asgardian, Thor (6)
    Grand Admiral Thrawn, Chiss, Star Wars Rebels (12)
    Doc Yewll, Indogene, Defiance (5)
    Legion, Gestalt Entity, Red Dwarf (2)
    Marsala, Neo-sapien, Exo-Squad (2)
    Bigfoot, Neanderthal, Sanctuary (2)
    BB-8, Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2)
    Draal, Minbari, Babylon 5 (1)
    Vision, Avengers: Age of Ultron (0)
    Gamora, Guardians of the Galaxy (0)
    I tell you Teal'c, hockey is the coolest game on Earth!

    Did you not say it is played on ice, O'Neill?

  10. #5030
    Major General Lucycat's Avatar
    Member Since
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Baltimore, MD
    Posts
    12,513

    Default Re: Favorite non-human character, all shows or movies (1st to 50)

    1st Place - The Doctor, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    2nd Place - Thor, Asgard, SG1 (50)
    3rd Place - Castiel, Angel, Supernatural (50)
    4th place - Delenn, Minbari, Babylon 5 (50)
    5th place - Aeryn Sun, Sebacean, Farscape
    6th place - River Song, Spoilers, Doctor Who (50)
    7th place - G'Kar, Narn, Babylon 5 (50)
    8th place - Elim Garak, Cardassian, Star Trek Deep Space 9 (50)
    9th place - Zev/Xev, half-Cluster Lizard love slave, Lexx (50)
    10th place - Romanadvoratrelundar, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    11th place - K9, Robot Dog, Doctor Who (50)
    12th place - Todd the Wraith, Stargate Atlantis (50)
    13th palce - Trance Gemini, Sun, Andromeda (50)
    14th place - Pa'u Zotoh Zhaan, Delvian, Farscape (50)
    15th place - The Doctor, hologram, Voyager (50)
    16th place - Zen, Master Computer, Blake's 7 (50)
    17th place - Lantash, Tok'ra Symbiote, SG-1 (50)
    18th place - Strax, Sontaran, Doctor Who (50)
    19th place - Chewbacca, Wookie, Star Wars (50)
    20th place - Jadzia Dax, Trill, Deep Space 9 (50)
    21th place - Lexx, sentient weapon of mass destruction, Lexx (50)
    22nd place - Kryten, Mechanoid, Red Dwarf (50)
    23rd place - Quark, Ferengi, DS9 (50)
    24th place - Nikola Tesla, Magnetic half-vampire, Sanctuary (50)
    25th place - Londo Mollari, Centauri, Babylon 5 (50)
    26th place - Madame Vastra, Silurian Detective, Doctor Who (50)
    27th place - Scorpius, Scarran/Sebacean hybrid, Farscape (50)
    28th place - Henry Foss, HAP, Sanctuary (50)
    29th place - The Cat, Felis Sapiens, Red Dwarf (50)
    30th place - RD-D2, Mech Droid, Star Wars (50)
    31st place - Hal, Heuristic-algorithmic sentient computer, 2001: A Space Odyssey (50)
    32nd place- Rygel, Hynerian, Farscape (50)
    33rd place - Loki Laufeyson, Frost Giant, Thor (50)
    34th place - Odo, Changeling, Star trek, DS9 (50)
    35th place - Selmak, Tok'ra symbiote, Stargate SG-1 (50)
    36th place - Orac, Supercomputer, Blake's 7 (50)
    37th place - The Master, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    38th place - WALL•E, WALL•E (50)
    39th Place - C-3PO, Protocol Droid, Star Wars (50)
    40th place - Cad Bane, Duros, Star Wars (50)
    41st place - D'Argo, Luxan, Farscape (50)
    42nd place - Bellal, Exxilon, Doctor Who (50)
    43rd place - Death, Supernatural (50)
    44th place - Kira Nerys, Bajoran, Star Trek: DS9 (50)
    45th place - Spock, Vulcan-Human hybrid, Star Trek (50)
    46th place - The Rani, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    47th place - Dorian, DRN Series Android, Almost Human (50)
    48th place - Marvin the Paranoid Android, Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (50)
    49th place - Grey Wind, Direwolf, Game of Thrones (50)
    50th place - Q, Q, Star Trek TNG, DS9, VOY (50)
    51st place - Anubis, half-ascended Goa'uld, Stargate SG-1 (50)
    52nd place - Dorium Maldovar, black marketeer, Doctor Who (50)
    53rd place - Grand Admiral Thrawn, Imperial officer, Star Wars (50)
    54th place - Twiki, robot, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (50)
    55th place - Kosh, Vorlon, Babylon 5 (50)
    56th place - Stitch, alien experiment, Lilo & Stitch (50)
    57th place - Data, Android, Star Trek TNG (50)
    58th place - Mathesar, Thermian, Galaxy Quest (50)
    59th place - Moya, Leviathan, FarScape (50)
    60th place - Drax, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    61st place - Riddick, fury, The Chronicles of Riddick (50)
    62nd place - Yoda, Jedi Master, Star Wars (50)
    63rd place - Pilot, pilot, Farscape (50)
    64th place - Tiny Clanger, Clanger, The Clangers (50)
    65th place - Tigger, Tigger, Winnie-the-Pooh (50)
    66th place - Dr. Theopolis, Computer, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (50)
    67th place - Ezri Dax, Trill, ST: DS9 (50)
    68th place - Holly, Ship's Computer, Red Dwarf (50)
    69th place - Quellek, Thermian, Galaxy Quest (50)
    70th place - Irisa, Irathient, Defiance (50)
    71st place - SARAH, Self Actuated Residential Automated Habitat, Eureka (50)
    72nd place - D.84, Sandminer Robot, Doctor Who (50)
    73rd place - Stahma Tarr, Castithan, Defiance (50)
    74th place - Plo Koon, Kel Dor Jedi Master, Star Wars (50)
    75th place - Handles, Cyberman head, Doctor Who (50)
    76th place - Michael, Archangel, Dominion (50)
    77th place - Camille, Pleasure GELF, Red Dwarf (50)
    78th Place - Shran, Andorian, Star Trek: Enterprise (50)
    79th Place - Asajj Ventress, Dark Acolyte, Star Wars (50)
    80th Place - Worf, Son of Mogh; Klingon; Star Trek TNG, DS9 (50)
    81st Place - Groot, Guardians of the Galaxy (50)
    82nd Place - Gul Dukat, Cardassian villain extraordinaire, Star Trek (50)
    83rd Place - Ta'Lon, Babylon 5 (50)
    84th Place - Rocket Raccoon, Guardians of the Galaxy (50)
    85th Place - Malek, Tok'ra Symbiote, Stargate SG-1 (50)
    86th Place - Gizmo, Mogwai , Gremlins (50)
    87th Place - Weyoun, Vorta, Star Trek (50)
    88th Place - Lennier, Babylon 5 (50)
    89th Place - David 8, Prometheus (50)
    90th Place - V.I.N.C.E.N.T, The Black Hole (50)
    91st Place - Na'Toth, Babylon 5 (50)
    92nd Place - Quorra, ISO, Tron Legacy (50)
    93rd Place - Cad Bane, Duros, Star Wars: The Clone Wars (50)
    94th Place - Datak Tarr, Castithan, Defiance (50)
    95th Place - Gem, Siren, Tron Legacy (50)
    96th Place - Martok, Star Trek DS9 (50)
    97th Place - Zathras, Babylon 5 (50)
    98th Place - Irving Braxiatel, Time Lord, Big Finish Doctor Who (50)
    --------------------------------------------------

    Deputy Andy, Eureka (21)
    Hondo Ohnaka, Weequay, Star Wars: The Clone Wars (28)
    Vir Cotto, Babylon 5 (16)
    Thor Odinson, Asgardian, Thor (6)
    Grand Admiral Thrawn, Chiss, Star Wars Rebels (12)
    Doc Yewll, Indogene, Defiance (5)
    Legion, Gestalt Entity, Red Dwarf (2)
    Marsala, Neo-sapien, Exo-Squad (2)
    Bigfoot, Neanderthal, Sanctuary (2)
    BB-8, Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2)
    Draal, Minbari, Babylon 5 (1)
    Vision, Avengers: Age of Ultron (0)
    Gamora, Guardians of the Galaxy (0)

  11. #5031
    Goalkeeper mandogater's Avatar
    Member Since
    Jul 2010
    Location
    Clan Skirata's redoubt
    Posts
    16,261

    Default Re: Favorite non-human character, all shows or movies (1st to 50)

    1st Place - The Doctor, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    2nd Place - Thor, Asgard, SG1 (50)
    3rd Place - Castiel, Angel, Supernatural (50)
    4th place - Delenn, Minbari, Babylon 5 (50)
    5th place - Aeryn Sun, Sebacean, Farscape
    6th place - River Song, Spoilers, Doctor Who (50)
    7th place - G'Kar, Narn, Babylon 5 (50)
    8th place - Elim Garak, Cardassian, Star Trek Deep Space 9 (50)
    9th place - Zev/Xev, half-Cluster Lizard love slave, Lexx (50)
    10th place - Romanadvoratrelundar, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    11th place - K9, Robot Dog, Doctor Who (50)
    12th place - Todd the Wraith, Stargate Atlantis (50)
    13th palce - Trance Gemini, Sun, Andromeda (50)
    14th place - Pa'u Zotoh Zhaan, Delvian, Farscape (50)
    15th place - The Doctor, hologram, Voyager (50)
    16th place - Zen, Master Computer, Blake's 7 (50)
    17th place - Lantash, Tok'ra Symbiote, SG-1 (50)
    18th place - Strax, Sontaran, Doctor Who (50)
    19th place - Chewbacca, Wookie, Star Wars (50)
    20th place - Jadzia Dax, Trill, Deep Space 9 (50)
    21th place - Lexx, sentient weapon of mass destruction, Lexx (50)
    22nd place - Kryten, Mechanoid, Red Dwarf (50)
    23rd place - Quark, Ferengi, DS9 (50)
    24th place - Nikola Tesla, Magnetic half-vampire, Sanctuary (50)
    25th place - Londo Mollari, Centauri, Babylon 5 (50)
    26th place - Madame Vastra, Silurian Detective, Doctor Who (50)
    27th place - Scorpius, Scarran/Sebacean hybrid, Farscape (50)
    28th place - Henry Foss, HAP, Sanctuary (50)
    29th place - The Cat, Felis Sapiens, Red Dwarf (50)
    30th place - RD-D2, Mech Droid, Star Wars (50)
    31st place - Hal, Heuristic-algorithmic sentient computer, 2001: A Space Odyssey (50)
    32nd place- Rygel, Hynerian, Farscape (50)
    33rd place - Loki Laufeyson, Frost Giant, Thor (50)
    34th place - Odo, Changeling, Star trek, DS9 (50)
    35th place - Selmak, Tok'ra symbiote, Stargate SG-1 (50)
    36th place - Orac, Supercomputer, Blake's 7 (50)
    37th place - The Master, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    38th place - WALL•E, WALL•E (50)
    39th Place - C-3PO, Protocol Droid, Star Wars (50)
    40th place - Cad Bane, Duros, Star Wars (50)
    41st place - D'Argo, Luxan, Farscape (50)
    42nd place - Bellal, Exxilon, Doctor Who (50)
    43rd place - Death, Supernatural (50)
    44th place - Kira Nerys, Bajoran, Star Trek: DS9 (50)
    45th place - Spock, Vulcan-Human hybrid, Star Trek (50)
    46th place - The Rani, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    47th place - Dorian, DRN Series Android, Almost Human (50)
    48th place - Marvin the Paranoid Android, Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (50)
    49th place - Grey Wind, Direwolf, Game of Thrones (50)
    50th place - Q, Q, Star Trek TNG, DS9, VOY (50)
    51st place - Anubis, half-ascended Goa'uld, Stargate SG-1 (50)
    52nd place - Dorium Maldovar, black marketeer, Doctor Who (50)
    53rd place - Grand Admiral Thrawn, Imperial officer, Star Wars (50)
    54th place - Twiki, robot, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (50)
    55th place - Kosh, Vorlon, Babylon 5 (50)
    56th place - Stitch, alien experiment, Lilo & Stitch (50)
    57th place - Data, Android, Star Trek TNG (50)
    58th place - Mathesar, Thermian, Galaxy Quest (50)
    59th place - Moya, Leviathan, FarScape (50)
    60th place - Drax, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    61st place - Riddick, fury, The Chronicles of Riddick (50)
    62nd place - Yoda, Jedi Master, Star Wars (50)
    63rd place - Pilot, pilot, Farscape (50)
    64th place - Tiny Clanger, Clanger, The Clangers (50)
    65th place - Tigger, Tigger, Winnie-the-Pooh (50)
    66th place - Dr. Theopolis, Computer, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (50)
    67th place - Ezri Dax, Trill, ST: DS9 (50)
    68th place - Holly, Ship's Computer, Red Dwarf (50)
    69th place - Quellek, Thermian, Galaxy Quest (50)
    70th place - Irisa, Irathient, Defiance (50)
    71st place - SARAH, Self Actuated Residential Automated Habitat, Eureka (50)
    72nd place - D.84, Sandminer Robot, Doctor Who (50)
    73rd place - Stahma Tarr, Castithan, Defiance (50)
    74th place - Plo Koon, Kel Dor Jedi Master, Star Wars (50)
    75th place - Handles, Cyberman head, Doctor Who (50)
    76th place - Michael, Archangel, Dominion (50)
    77th place - Camille, Pleasure GELF, Red Dwarf (50)
    78th Place - Shran, Andorian, Star Trek: Enterprise (50)
    79th Place - Asajj Ventress, Dark Acolyte, Star Wars (50)
    80th Place - Worf, Son of Mogh; Klingon; Star Trek TNG, DS9 (50)
    81st Place - Groot, Guardians of the Galaxy (50)
    82nd Place - Gul Dukat, Cardassian villain extraordinaire, Star Trek (50)
    83rd Place - Ta'Lon, Babylon 5 (50)
    84th Place - Rocket Raccoon, Guardians of the Galaxy (50)
    85th Place - Malek, Tok'ra Symbiote, Stargate SG-1 (50)
    86th Place - Gizmo, Mogwai , Gremlins (50)
    87th Place - Weyoun, Vorta, Star Trek (50)
    88th Place - Lennier, Babylon 5 (50)
    89th Place - David 8, Prometheus (50)
    90th Place - V.I.N.C.E.N.T, The Black Hole (50)
    91st Place - Na'Toth, Babylon 5 (50)
    92nd Place - Quorra, ISO, Tron Legacy (50)
    93rd Place - Cad Bane, Duros, Star Wars: The Clone Wars (50)
    94th Place - Datak Tarr, Castithan, Defiance (50)
    95th Place - Gem, Siren, Tron Legacy (50)
    96th Place - Martok, Star Trek DS9 (50)
    97th Place - Zathras, Babylon 5 (50)
    98th Place - Irving Braxiatel, Time Lord, Big Finish Doctor Who (50)
    --------------------------------------------------

    Deputy Andy, Eureka (21)
    Hondo Ohnaka, Weequay, Star Wars: The Clone Wars (29)
    Vir Cotto, Babylon 5 (16)
    Thor Odinson, Asgardian, Thor (6)
    Grand Admiral Thrawn, Chiss, Star Wars Rebels (12)
    Doc Yewll, Indogene, Defiance (5)
    Legion, Gestalt Entity, Red Dwarf (2)
    Marsala, Neo-sapien, Exo-Squad (2)
    Bigfoot, Neanderthal, Sanctuary (2)
    BB-8, Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2)
    Draal, Minbari, Babylon 5 (1)
    Vision, Avengers: Age of Ultron (0)
    Gamora, Guardians of the Galaxy (0)
    I tell you Teal'c, hockey is the coolest game on Earth!

    Did you not say it is played on ice, O'Neill?

  12. #5032
    Major General Lucycat's Avatar
    Member Since
    Jun 2010
    Location
    Baltimore, MD
    Posts
    12,513

    Default Re: Favorite non-human character, all shows or movies (1st to 50)

    1st Place - The Doctor, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    2nd Place - Thor, Asgard, SG1 (50)
    3rd Place - Castiel, Angel, Supernatural (50)
    4th place - Delenn, Minbari, Babylon 5 (50)
    5th place - Aeryn Sun, Sebacean, Farscape
    6th place - River Song, Spoilers, Doctor Who (50)
    7th place - G'Kar, Narn, Babylon 5 (50)
    8th place - Elim Garak, Cardassian, Star Trek Deep Space 9 (50)
    9th place - Zev/Xev, half-Cluster Lizard love slave, Lexx (50)
    10th place - Romanadvoratrelundar, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    11th place - K9, Robot Dog, Doctor Who (50)
    12th place - Todd the Wraith, Stargate Atlantis (50)
    13th palce - Trance Gemini, Sun, Andromeda (50)
    14th place - Pa'u Zotoh Zhaan, Delvian, Farscape (50)
    15th place - The Doctor, hologram, Voyager (50)
    16th place - Zen, Master Computer, Blake's 7 (50)
    17th place - Lantash, Tok'ra Symbiote, SG-1 (50)
    18th place - Strax, Sontaran, Doctor Who (50)
    19th place - Chewbacca, Wookie, Star Wars (50)
    20th place - Jadzia Dax, Trill, Deep Space 9 (50)
    21th place - Lexx, sentient weapon of mass destruction, Lexx (50)
    22nd place - Kryten, Mechanoid, Red Dwarf (50)
    23rd place - Quark, Ferengi, DS9 (50)
    24th place - Nikola Tesla, Magnetic half-vampire, Sanctuary (50)
    25th place - Londo Mollari, Centauri, Babylon 5 (50)
    26th place - Madame Vastra, Silurian Detective, Doctor Who (50)
    27th place - Scorpius, Scarran/Sebacean hybrid, Farscape (50)
    28th place - Henry Foss, HAP, Sanctuary (50)
    29th place - The Cat, Felis Sapiens, Red Dwarf (50)
    30th place - RD-D2, Mech Droid, Star Wars (50)
    31st place - Hal, Heuristic-algorithmic sentient computer, 2001: A Space Odyssey (50)
    32nd place- Rygel, Hynerian, Farscape (50)
    33rd place - Loki Laufeyson, Frost Giant, Thor (50)
    34th place - Odo, Changeling, Star trek, DS9 (50)
    35th place - Selmak, Tok'ra symbiote, Stargate SG-1 (50)
    36th place - Orac, Supercomputer, Blake's 7 (50)
    37th place - The Master, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    38th place - WALL•E, WALL•E (50)
    39th Place - C-3PO, Protocol Droid, Star Wars (50)
    40th place - Cad Bane, Duros, Star Wars (50)
    41st place - D'Argo, Luxan, Farscape (50)
    42nd place - Bellal, Exxilon, Doctor Who (50)
    43rd place - Death, Supernatural (50)
    44th place - Kira Nerys, Bajoran, Star Trek: DS9 (50)
    45th place - Spock, Vulcan-Human hybrid, Star Trek (50)
    46th place - The Rani, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    47th place - Dorian, DRN Series Android, Almost Human (50)
    48th place - Marvin the Paranoid Android, Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (50)
    49th place - Grey Wind, Direwolf, Game of Thrones (50)
    50th place - Q, Q, Star Trek TNG, DS9, VOY (50)
    51st place - Anubis, half-ascended Goa'uld, Stargate SG-1 (50)
    52nd place - Dorium Maldovar, black marketeer, Doctor Who (50)
    53rd place - Grand Admiral Thrawn, Imperial officer, Star Wars (50)
    54th place - Twiki, robot, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (50)
    55th place - Kosh, Vorlon, Babylon 5 (50)
    56th place - Stitch, alien experiment, Lilo & Stitch (50)
    57th place - Data, Android, Star Trek TNG (50)
    58th place - Mathesar, Thermian, Galaxy Quest (50)
    59th place - Moya, Leviathan, FarScape (50)
    60th place - Drax, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    61st place - Riddick, fury, The Chronicles of Riddick (50)
    62nd place - Yoda, Jedi Master, Star Wars (50)
    63rd place - Pilot, pilot, Farscape (50)
    64th place - Tiny Clanger, Clanger, The Clangers (50)
    65th place - Tigger, Tigger, Winnie-the-Pooh (50)
    66th place - Dr. Theopolis, Computer, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (50)
    67th place - Ezri Dax, Trill, ST: DS9 (50)
    68th place - Holly, Ship's Computer, Red Dwarf (50)
    69th place - Quellek, Thermian, Galaxy Quest (50)
    70th place - Irisa, Irathient, Defiance (50)
    71st place - SARAH, Self Actuated Residential Automated Habitat, Eureka (50)
    72nd place - D.84, Sandminer Robot, Doctor Who (50)
    73rd place - Stahma Tarr, Castithan, Defiance (50)
    74th place - Plo Koon, Kel Dor Jedi Master, Star Wars (50)
    75th place - Handles, Cyberman head, Doctor Who (50)
    76th place - Michael, Archangel, Dominion (50)
    77th place - Camille, Pleasure GELF, Red Dwarf (50)
    78th Place - Shran, Andorian, Star Trek: Enterprise (50)
    79th Place - Asajj Ventress, Dark Acolyte, Star Wars (50)
    80th Place - Worf, Son of Mogh; Klingon; Star Trek TNG, DS9 (50)
    81st Place - Groot, Guardians of the Galaxy (50)
    82nd Place - Gul Dukat, Cardassian villain extraordinaire, Star Trek (50)
    83rd Place - Ta'Lon, Babylon 5 (50)
    84th Place - Rocket Raccoon, Guardians of the Galaxy (50)
    85th Place - Malek, Tok'ra Symbiote, Stargate SG-1 (50)
    86th Place - Gizmo, Mogwai , Gremlins (50)
    87th Place - Weyoun, Vorta, Star Trek (50)
    88th Place - Lennier, Babylon 5 (50)
    89th Place - David 8, Prometheus (50)
    90th Place - V.I.N.C.E.N.T, The Black Hole (50)
    91st Place - Na'Toth, Babylon 5 (50)
    92nd Place - Quorra, ISO, Tron Legacy (50)
    93rd Place - Cad Bane, Duros, Star Wars: The Clone Wars (50)
    94th Place - Datak Tarr, Castithan, Defiance (50)
    95th Place - Gem, Siren, Tron Legacy (50)
    96th Place - Martok, Star Trek DS9 (50)
    97th Place - Zathras, Babylon 5 (50)
    98th Place - Irving Braxiatel, Time Lord, Big Finish Doctor Who (50)
    --------------------------------------------------

    Deputy Andy, Eureka (21)
    Hondo Ohnaka, Weequay, Star Wars: The Clone Wars (29)
    Vir Cotto, Babylon 5 (17)
    Thor Odinson, Asgardian, Thor (6)
    Grand Admiral Thrawn, Chiss, Star Wars Rebels (12)
    Doc Yewll, Indogene, Defiance (5)
    Legion, Gestalt Entity, Red Dwarf (2)
    Marsala, Neo-sapien, Exo-Squad (2)
    Bigfoot, Neanderthal, Sanctuary (2)
    BB-8, Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2)
    Draal, Minbari, Babylon 5 (1)
    Vision, Avengers: Age of Ultron (0)
    Gamora, Guardians of the Galaxy (0)

  13. #5033
    Goalkeeper mandogater's Avatar
    Member Since
    Jul 2010
    Location
    Clan Skirata's redoubt
    Posts
    16,261

    Default Re: Favorite non-human character, all shows or movies (1st to 50)

    1st Place - The Doctor, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    2nd Place - Thor, Asgard, SG1 (50)
    3rd Place - Castiel, Angel, Supernatural (50)
    4th place - Delenn, Minbari, Babylon 5 (50)
    5th place - Aeryn Sun, Sebacean, Farscape
    6th place - River Song, Spoilers, Doctor Who (50)
    7th place - G'Kar, Narn, Babylon 5 (50)
    8th place - Elim Garak, Cardassian, Star Trek Deep Space 9 (50)
    9th place - Zev/Xev, half-Cluster Lizard love slave, Lexx (50)
    10th place - Romanadvoratrelundar, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    11th place - K9, Robot Dog, Doctor Who (50)
    12th place - Todd the Wraith, Stargate Atlantis (50)
    13th palce - Trance Gemini, Sun, Andromeda (50)
    14th place - Pa'u Zotoh Zhaan, Delvian, Farscape (50)
    15th place - The Doctor, hologram, Voyager (50)
    16th place - Zen, Master Computer, Blake's 7 (50)
    17th place - Lantash, Tok'ra Symbiote, SG-1 (50)
    18th place - Strax, Sontaran, Doctor Who (50)
    19th place - Chewbacca, Wookie, Star Wars (50)
    20th place - Jadzia Dax, Trill, Deep Space 9 (50)
    21th place - Lexx, sentient weapon of mass destruction, Lexx (50)
    22nd place - Kryten, Mechanoid, Red Dwarf (50)
    23rd place - Quark, Ferengi, DS9 (50)
    24th place - Nikola Tesla, Magnetic half-vampire, Sanctuary (50)
    25th place - Londo Mollari, Centauri, Babylon 5 (50)
    26th place - Madame Vastra, Silurian Detective, Doctor Who (50)
    27th place - Scorpius, Scarran/Sebacean hybrid, Farscape (50)
    28th place - Henry Foss, HAP, Sanctuary (50)
    29th place - The Cat, Felis Sapiens, Red Dwarf (50)
    30th place - RD-D2, Mech Droid, Star Wars (50)
    31st place - Hal, Heuristic-algorithmic sentient computer, 2001: A Space Odyssey (50)
    32nd place- Rygel, Hynerian, Farscape (50)
    33rd place - Loki Laufeyson, Frost Giant, Thor (50)
    34th place - Odo, Changeling, Star trek, DS9 (50)
    35th place - Selmak, Tok'ra symbiote, Stargate SG-1 (50)
    36th place - Orac, Supercomputer, Blake's 7 (50)
    37th place - The Master, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    38th place - WALL•E, WALL•E (50)
    39th Place - C-3PO, Protocol Droid, Star Wars (50)
    40th place - Cad Bane, Duros, Star Wars (50)
    41st place - D'Argo, Luxan, Farscape (50)
    42nd place - Bellal, Exxilon, Doctor Who (50)
    43rd place - Death, Supernatural (50)
    44th place - Kira Nerys, Bajoran, Star Trek: DS9 (50)
    45th place - Spock, Vulcan-Human hybrid, Star Trek (50)
    46th place - The Rani, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    47th place - Dorian, DRN Series Android, Almost Human (50)
    48th place - Marvin the Paranoid Android, Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (50)
    49th place - Grey Wind, Direwolf, Game of Thrones (50)
    50th place - Q, Q, Star Trek TNG, DS9, VOY (50)
    51st place - Anubis, half-ascended Goa'uld, Stargate SG-1 (50)
    52nd place - Dorium Maldovar, black marketeer, Doctor Who (50)
    53rd place - Grand Admiral Thrawn, Imperial officer, Star Wars (50)
    54th place - Twiki, robot, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (50)
    55th place - Kosh, Vorlon, Babylon 5 (50)
    56th place - Stitch, alien experiment, Lilo & Stitch (50)
    57th place - Data, Android, Star Trek TNG (50)
    58th place - Mathesar, Thermian, Galaxy Quest (50)
    59th place - Moya, Leviathan, FarScape (50)
    60th place - Drax, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    61st place - Riddick, fury, The Chronicles of Riddick (50)
    62nd place - Yoda, Jedi Master, Star Wars (50)
    63rd place - Pilot, pilot, Farscape (50)
    64th place - Tiny Clanger, Clanger, The Clangers (50)
    65th place - Tigger, Tigger, Winnie-the-Pooh (50)
    66th place - Dr. Theopolis, Computer, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (50)
    67th place - Ezri Dax, Trill, ST: DS9 (50)
    68th place - Holly, Ship's Computer, Red Dwarf (50)
    69th place - Quellek, Thermian, Galaxy Quest (50)
    70th place - Irisa, Irathient, Defiance (50)
    71st place - SARAH, Self Actuated Residential Automated Habitat, Eureka (50)
    72nd place - D.84, Sandminer Robot, Doctor Who (50)
    73rd place - Stahma Tarr, Castithan, Defiance (50)
    74th place - Plo Koon, Kel Dor Jedi Master, Star Wars (50)
    75th place - Handles, Cyberman head, Doctor Who (50)
    76th place - Michael, Archangel, Dominion (50)
    77th place - Camille, Pleasure GELF, Red Dwarf (50)
    78th Place - Shran, Andorian, Star Trek: Enterprise (50)
    79th Place - Asajj Ventress, Dark Acolyte, Star Wars (50)
    80th Place - Worf, Son of Mogh; Klingon; Star Trek TNG, DS9 (50)
    81st Place - Groot, Guardians of the Galaxy (50)
    82nd Place - Gul Dukat, Cardassian villain extraordinaire, Star Trek (50)
    83rd Place - Ta'Lon, Babylon 5 (50)
    84th Place - Rocket Raccoon, Guardians of the Galaxy (50)
    85th Place - Malek, Tok'ra Symbiote, Stargate SG-1 (50)
    86th Place - Gizmo, Mogwai , Gremlins (50)
    87th Place - Weyoun, Vorta, Star Trek (50)
    88th Place - Lennier, Babylon 5 (50)
    89th Place - David 8, Prometheus (50)
    90th Place - V.I.N.C.E.N.T, The Black Hole (50)
    91st Place - Na'Toth, Babylon 5 (50)
    92nd Place - Quorra, ISO, Tron Legacy (50)
    93rd Place - Cad Bane, Duros, Star Wars: The Clone Wars (50)
    94th Place - Datak Tarr, Castithan, Defiance (50)
    95th Place - Gem, Siren, Tron Legacy (50)
    96th Place - Martok, Star Trek DS9 (50)
    97th Place - Zathras, Babylon 5 (50)
    98th Place - Irving Braxiatel, Time Lord, Big Finish Doctor Who (50)
    --------------------------------------------------

    Deputy Andy, Eureka (21)
    Hondo Ohnaka, Weequay, Star Wars: The Clone Wars (29)
    Vir Cotto, Babylon 5 (17)
    Thor Odinson, Asgardian, Thor (6)
    Grand Admiral Thrawn, Chiss, Star Wars Rebels (13)
    Doc Yewll, Indogene, Defiance (5)
    Legion, Gestalt Entity, Red Dwarf (2)
    Marsala, Neo-sapien, Exo-Squad (2)
    Bigfoot, Neanderthal, Sanctuary (2)
    BB-8, Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2)
    Draal, Minbari, Babylon 5 (1)
    Vision, Avengers: Age of Ultron (0)
    Gamora, Guardians of the Galaxy (0)
    I tell you Teal'c, hockey is the coolest game on Earth!

    Did you not say it is played on ice, O'Neill?

  14. #5034
    Goalkeeper mandogater's Avatar
    Member Since
    Jul 2010
    Location
    Clan Skirata's redoubt
    Posts
    16,261

    Default Re: Favorite non-human character, all shows or movies (1st to 50)

    1st Place - The Doctor, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    2nd Place - Thor, Asgard, SG1 (50)
    3rd Place - Castiel, Angel, Supernatural (50)
    4th place - Delenn, Minbari, Babylon 5 (50)
    5th place - Aeryn Sun, Sebacean, Farscape
    6th place - River Song, Spoilers, Doctor Who (50)
    7th place - G'Kar, Narn, Babylon 5 (50)
    8th place - Elim Garak, Cardassian, Star Trek Deep Space 9 (50)
    9th place - Zev/Xev, half-Cluster Lizard love slave, Lexx (50)
    10th place - Romanadvoratrelundar, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    11th place - K9, Robot Dog, Doctor Who (50)
    12th place - Todd the Wraith, Stargate Atlantis (50)
    13th palce - Trance Gemini, Sun, Andromeda (50)
    14th place - Pa'u Zotoh Zhaan, Delvian, Farscape (50)
    15th place - The Doctor, hologram, Voyager (50)
    16th place - Zen, Master Computer, Blake's 7 (50)
    17th place - Lantash, Tok'ra Symbiote, SG-1 (50)
    18th place - Strax, Sontaran, Doctor Who (50)
    19th place - Chewbacca, Wookie, Star Wars (50)
    20th place - Jadzia Dax, Trill, Deep Space 9 (50)
    21th place - Lexx, sentient weapon of mass destruction, Lexx (50)
    22nd place - Kryten, Mechanoid, Red Dwarf (50)
    23rd place - Quark, Ferengi, DS9 (50)
    24th place - Nikola Tesla, Magnetic half-vampire, Sanctuary (50)
    25th place - Londo Mollari, Centauri, Babylon 5 (50)
    26th place - Madame Vastra, Silurian Detective, Doctor Who (50)
    27th place - Scorpius, Scarran/Sebacean hybrid, Farscape (50)
    28th place - Henry Foss, HAP, Sanctuary (50)
    29th place - The Cat, Felis Sapiens, Red Dwarf (50)
    30th place - RD-D2, Mech Droid, Star Wars (50)
    31st place - Hal, Heuristic-algorithmic sentient computer, 2001: A Space Odyssey (50)
    32nd place- Rygel, Hynerian, Farscape (50)
    33rd place - Loki Laufeyson, Frost Giant, Thor (50)
    34th place - Odo, Changeling, Star trek, DS9 (50)
    35th place - Selmak, Tok'ra symbiote, Stargate SG-1 (50)
    36th place - Orac, Supercomputer, Blake's 7 (50)
    37th place - The Master, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    38th place - WALL•E, WALL•E (50)
    39th Place - C-3PO, Protocol Droid, Star Wars (50)
    40th place - Cad Bane, Duros, Star Wars (50)
    41st place - D'Argo, Luxan, Farscape (50)
    42nd place - Bellal, Exxilon, Doctor Who (50)
    43rd place - Death, Supernatural (50)
    44th place - Kira Nerys, Bajoran, Star Trek: DS9 (50)
    45th place - Spock, Vulcan-Human hybrid, Star Trek (50)
    46th place - The Rani, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    47th place - Dorian, DRN Series Android, Almost Human (50)
    48th place - Marvin the Paranoid Android, Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (50)
    49th place - Grey Wind, Direwolf, Game of Thrones (50)
    50th place - Q, Q, Star Trek TNG, DS9, VOY (50)
    51st place - Anubis, half-ascended Goa'uld, Stargate SG-1 (50)
    52nd place - Dorium Maldovar, black marketeer, Doctor Who (50)
    53rd place - Grand Admiral Thrawn, Imperial officer, Star Wars (50)
    54th place - Twiki, robot, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (50)
    55th place - Kosh, Vorlon, Babylon 5 (50)
    56th place - Stitch, alien experiment, Lilo & Stitch (50)
    57th place - Data, Android, Star Trek TNG (50)
    58th place - Mathesar, Thermian, Galaxy Quest (50)
    59th place - Moya, Leviathan, FarScape (50)
    60th place - Drax, Time Lord, Doctor Who (50)
    61st place - Riddick, fury, The Chronicles of Riddick (50)
    62nd place - Yoda, Jedi Master, Star Wars (50)
    63rd place - Pilot, pilot, Farscape (50)
    64th place - Tiny Clanger, Clanger, The Clangers (50)
    65th place - Tigger, Tigger, Winnie-the-Pooh (50)
    66th place - Dr. Theopolis, Computer, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (50)
    67th place - Ezri Dax, Trill, ST: DS9 (50)
    68th place - Holly, Ship's Computer, Red Dwarf (50)
    69th place - Quellek, Thermian, Galaxy Quest (50)
    70th place - Irisa, Irathient, Defiance (50)
    71st place - SARAH, Self Actuated Residential Automated Habitat, Eureka (50)
    72nd place - D.84, Sandminer Robot, Doctor Who (50)
    73rd place - Stahma Tarr, Castithan, Defiance (50)
    74th place - Plo Koon, Kel Dor Jedi Master, Star Wars (50)
    75th place - Handles, Cyberman head, Doctor Who (50)
    76th place - Michael, Archangel, Dominion (50)
    77th place - Camille, Pleasure GELF, Red Dwarf (50)
    78th Place - Shran, Andorian, Star Trek: Enterprise (50)
    79th Place - Asajj Ventress, Dark Acolyte, Star Wars (50)
    80th Place - Worf, Son of Mogh; Klingon; Star Trek TNG, DS9 (50)
    81st Place - Groot, Guardians of the Galaxy (50)
    82nd Place - Gul Dukat, Cardassian villain extraordinaire, Star Trek (50)
    83rd Place - Ta'Lon, Babylon 5 (50)
    84th Place - Rocket Raccoon, Guardians of the Galaxy (50)
    85th Place - Malek, Tok'ra Symbiote, Stargate SG-1 (50)
    86th Place - Gizmo, Mogwai , Gremlins (50)
    87th Place - Weyoun, Vorta, Star Trek (50)
    88th Place - Lennier, Babylon 5 (50)
    89th Place - David 8, Prometheus (50)
    90th Place - V.I.N.C.E.N.T, The Black Hole (50)
    91st Place - Na'Toth, Babylon 5 (50)
    92nd Place - Quorra, ISO, Tron Legacy (50)
    93rd Place - Cad Bane, Duros, Star Wars: The Clone Wars (50)
    94th Place - Datak Tarr, Castithan, Defiance (50)
    95th Place - Gem, Siren, Tron Legacy (50)
    96th Place - Martok, Star Trek DS9 (50)
    97th Place - Zathras, Babylon 5 (50)
    98th Place - Irving Braxiatel, Time Lord, Big Finish Doctor Who (50)
    --------------------------------------------------

    Deputy Andy, Eureka (21)
    Hondo Ohnaka, Weequay, Star Wars: The Clone Wars (29)
    Vir Cotto, Babylon 5 (17)
    Thor Odinson, Asgardian, Thor (6)
    Grand Admiral Thrawn, Chiss, Star Wars Rebels (14)
    Doc Yewll, Indogene, Defiance (5)
    Legion, Gestalt Entity, Red Dwarf (2)
    Marsala, Neo-sapien, Exo-Squad (2)
    Bigfoot, Neanderthal, Sanctuary (2)
    BB-8, Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2)
    Draal, Minbari, Babylon 5 (1)
    Vision, Avengers: Age of Ultron (0)
    Gamora, Guardians of the Galaxy (0)
    I tell you Teal'c, hockey is the coolest game on Earth!

    Did you not say it is played on ice, O'Neill?

Tags for this Thread

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 6911
    Last Post: May 31st, 2018, 07:34 PM
  2. Replies: 5422
    Last Post: May 19th, 2018, 05:52 PM
  3. Replies: 7265
    Last Post: June 7th, 2017, 10:35 AM
  4. Who Is Your Favorite Character Of All The Stargate Shows?
    By Ebony Wolf in forum General Stargate Discussion
    Replies: 110
    Last Post: December 8th, 2009, 01:26 AM
  5. any other good sci-fi shows or movies
    By system lord nu in forum General Sci-Fi and Fantasy
    Replies: 27
    Last Post: January 12th, 2005, 09:14 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •