Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Favourite SG-1 Character Tournament

Collapse
This topic is closed.
X
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

    Favourite SG-1 Character Tournament

    Tournaments have a new home in Fun and Games in The Commissary
    Thanks to the crew at GW

    I've caught the tournament bug! Seeing as this one hadn't been covered I thought I'd start one to fill in the time before Season 10.

    The rules are:

    Everyone votes for their six one least favourite characters.
    After around 24 hours (or more if there aren't enough votes) then I will tally the votes and the character with the most votes overall is voted out.
    If there is a tie then we vote for one of the tied characters.
    The last character left wins!

    SGC & other humans
    Gen. Jack O'Neill
    Lt Col Samantha Carter


    -------------------------------------------------
    TOP 10
    1 -
    2 -
    3 - Dr Janet Fraiser
    4 - Teal'c
    5 - Dr Daniel Jackson
    6 - Jacob Carter/Selmac
    7 - Gen George Hammond
    8 - Bra'tac
    9 - Thor
    10 - Jonas
    ------------------------------------------------
    Col Harry Maybourne <===== Eliminated Round 64
    Dr Rodney McKay <===== Eliminated Round 63
    Sgt Walter Harriman <===== Eliminated Round 62
    Ba'al <===== Eliminated Round 61
    Replicarter <===== Eliminated Round 60
    Sgt Siler (& his wrench) <===== Eliminated Round 59
    Maj Paul Davis <===== Eliminated Round 58
    Dr Bill Lee <===== Eliminated Round 57
    Col Dave Dixon <===== Eliminated Round 56
    Col Reynolds <===== Eliminated Round 55
    Col Lionel Pendergast <===== Eliminated Round 54
    Heimdall <===== Eliminated Round 53
    President Hayes <===== Eliminated Round 52
    Lya <===== Eliminated Round 51
    Malcolm Barrett <===== Eliminated Round 50
    Catherine Langford <===== Eliminated Round 49
    Osiris/Sarah Gardener <===== Eliminated Round 48
    Yu <===== Eliminated Round 47
    Cassandra Fraiser <===== Eliminated Round 46
    Col Chekov <===== Eliminated Round 45
    Klorel/Skaara <===== Eliminated Round 44
    Fifth <===== Eliminated Round 43
    Lt Graham Simmons <===== Eliminated Round 42
    Apophis <===== Eliminated Round 41
    Col Makepeace <===== Eliminated Round 40
    Rya'c <===== Eliminated Round 39
    Martouf/Lantash <===== Eliminated Round 38
    Lt Elliot/Lantash <===== Eliminated Round 37
    Gen Hank Landry <===== Eliminated Round 36
    Ernest Littlefield <===== Eliminated Round 35
    Col Paul Emerson <===== Eliminated Round 34
    Richard Woolsey <===== Eliminated Round 33
    Nirrti <===== Eliminated Round 32
    Oshu <===== Eliminated Round 31
    Gen Vidrine <===== Eliminated Round 30
    Lt Jennifer Hailey <===== Eliminated Round 29
    Oma Desala <===== Eliminated Round 28
    Camulus <===== Eliminated Round 27
    Anubis <===== Eliminated Round 26
    Herak <===== Eliminated Round 25
    Ishta <===== Eliminated Round 24
    Heru'ur <===== Eliminated Round 23
    Loki <===== Eliminated Round 22
    Amaterasu <===== Eliminated Round 21
    Cronus <===== Eliminated Round 20
    Garshaw <===== Eliminated Round 19
    Chaka <===== Eliminated Round 18
    High Chancellor Travell <===== Eliminated Round 17
    Omac <===== Eliminated Round 16
    Sokar <===== Eliminated Round 15
    Amonet/Sha're <===== Eliminated Round 14
    Tuplo <===== Eliminated Round 13
    Hathor <===== Eliminated Round 12
    Narim <===== Eliminated Round 11
    Sen. Robert Kinsey <===== Eliminated Round 10
    Dr Carolyn Lam <===== Eliminated Round 9
    Per'sus <===== Eliminated Round 8
    Col Frank Simmons <===== Eliminated Round 7
    Gerak <===== Eliminated Round 6
    Vala Mal Doran <===== Eliminated Round 5
    Zipacna <===== Eliminated Round 4
    Lt Col Cameron Mitchell <===== Eliminated Round 3
    Shaunac <===== Eliminated Round 2
    Anise/Freya <===== Eliminated Round 1
    -------------------------------------------------


    Current Round : 73



    Gateworld Omnipedia : Characters
    (thanks scarimor for the link idea)
    Last edited by RealmOfX; 26 August 2006, 04:57 PM.
    -

    #2
    Lt Colonel Cameron Mitchell
    Sen. Robert Kinsey
    Zipacna

    Sig courtesy of RepliCartertje

    Comment


      #3
      Damn that was quick ReganX!!!

      Round 1

      Rya'c
      Zipacna
      Oma Desala

      -----------------------
      added

      Anise/Freya
      Shaunac
      Sokar <===== I guess I expected the him to be more frightening/evil
      Last edited by RealmOfX; 23 April 2006, 12:21 AM.
      -

      Comment


        #4
        Neat, RoX!

        DEM R1
        6 least fave

        Zipacna
        Heru'ur
        Sokar

        Mitchell
        Vala
        Amonet/Sha're
        Last edited by DEM; 22 April 2006, 06:35 PM.

        Comment


          #5
          Vala
          Kinsey
          Simmons
          Last edited by L.A. Doyle; 20 April 2006, 10:13 PM.

          Comment


            #6
            Shaunac is added!
            -

            Comment


              #7
              Amaterasu
              Lt. Colonel Mitchell
              Zipacna

              (great thread! )

              Thank you for 10 years of Sam Carter, Amanda Tapping!
              My LJ "I Live in a Sci-Fi World"
              My Stargate (Mostly Sam Carter) Icons
              My Stargate Videos
              It's meant to be!

              Comment


                #8
                Hathor
                Zipacna
                Anise/Freya
                Martouf/Lantash
                Narim
                Share/Ammonet
                Last edited by Trek_Girl42; 23 April 2006, 12:00 PM.

                Comment


                  #9
                  Gerak
                  Per'sus (is that the ugly guy?)
                  Lt. Colonel Cameron Mitchell (sorry to say )

                  Comment


                    #10
                    Originally posted by the dancer of spaz
                    Per'sus (is that the ugly guy?)
                    No, Per'sus was the leader of the Tokra - remember the ep where Martouf died? That one
                    -

                    Comment


                      #11

                      round 1 least favourite six:

                      Anise/Freya
                      Rya'c
                      Zipacna
                      Landry
                      Narim
                      Kinsey

                      Last edited by scarimor; 23 April 2006, 01:21 AM.
                      scarimor

                      Comment


                        #12
                        Round 1

                        Cassandra Fraiser
                        Sen. Robert Kinsey
                        Rya'c

                        Comment


                          #13
                          The Gateworld Omnipedia character section may be useful:
                          http://www.gateworld.net/omnipedia/index.shtml
                          scarimor

                          Comment


                            #14
                            Round 1

                            Amonet/Sha're
                            Shau'nac
                            Zipacna
                            sigpic

                            Comment


                              #15
                              Round 1

                              Shau'nac
                              Cameron Mitchell
                              Gerak
                              Chaka
                              Vala Mal Doran
                              Martouf/Lantash
                              Last edited by dipsofjazz; 22 April 2006, 06:06 PM.
                              sigpic

                              Comment

                              Working...
                              X