http://www.geminiawards.ca/gemini20/main.cfm
***WINNER**********
STARGATE ATLANTIS: RISING
Best Visual Effects
Michelle Comens, Tom Brydon, José Burgos, John Gajdecki, Dan Mayer, Jinnie
Pak, Wes Sargent, Bruce Woloshyn
Stargate Atlantis: Rising
****NOMINATIONS - DID NOT WIN*******
STARGATE ATLANTIS
Best Writing in a Dramatic Series (Winner: The Eleventh Hour)
Martin Gero
Stargate Atlantis
The Brotherhood
Best Achievement in Make-Up (Winner: The Eleventh Hour)
Leah Ehman, Todd Masters
Stargate Atlantis
Before I Sleep
Best Visual Effects (Winner: Stargate Atlantis: Rising)
Michelle Comens, Simon Ager, Geoff Anderson, Mark Breakspear, José Burgos,
Tara Conley, Tristan Gieni, Todd Liddiard, Dan Mayer, Bruce Woloshyn
Stargate Atlantis
The Eye
STARGATE SG-1
Best Visual Effects (Winner: Stargate Atlantis: Rising))
Michelle Comens, James Halverson, Brett Keyes, Krista McLean, Bruce
Mullennix, James Rorick, Craig Van Den Biggelaar, Karen Watson
Stargate SG-1
New Order Pt 2 (Winner: Stargate Atlantis: Rising)
James Tichenor, Chris Doll, Shannon Gurney, James Halverson, Krista McLean,
Craig Van Den Biggelaar, Karen Watson, Bruce Woloshyn
Stargate SG-1
Lost City Pt 2
*Click on link above full text*
***WINNER**********
STARGATE ATLANTIS: RISING
Best Visual Effects
Michelle Comens, Tom Brydon, José Burgos, John Gajdecki, Dan Mayer, Jinnie
Pak, Wes Sargent, Bruce Woloshyn
Stargate Atlantis: Rising
****NOMINATIONS - DID NOT WIN*******
STARGATE ATLANTIS
Best Writing in a Dramatic Series (Winner: The Eleventh Hour)
Martin Gero
Stargate Atlantis
The Brotherhood
Best Achievement in Make-Up (Winner: The Eleventh Hour)
Leah Ehman, Todd Masters
Stargate Atlantis
Before I Sleep
Best Visual Effects (Winner: Stargate Atlantis: Rising)
Michelle Comens, Simon Ager, Geoff Anderson, Mark Breakspear, José Burgos,
Tara Conley, Tristan Gieni, Todd Liddiard, Dan Mayer, Bruce Woloshyn
Stargate Atlantis
The Eye
STARGATE SG-1
Best Visual Effects (Winner: Stargate Atlantis: Rising))
Michelle Comens, James Halverson, Brett Keyes, Krista McLean, Bruce
Mullennix, James Rorick, Craig Van Den Biggelaar, Karen Watson
Stargate SG-1
New Order Pt 2 (Winner: Stargate Atlantis: Rising)
James Tichenor, Chris Doll, Shannon Gurney, James Halverson, Krista McLean,
Craig Van Den Biggelaar, Karen Watson, Bruce Woloshyn
Stargate SG-1
Lost City Pt 2
*Click on link above full text*
Comment