Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Saddest Sci Fi Deaths 1st to 50 (SPOILERS)

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

    1st place - River Song, Doctor Who (50)
    2nd Place - Janet Fraiser, SG-1 (50)
    3rd Place - Marcus Cole, Babylon 5 (50)
    4th Place - Jacob Carter/Selmak, SG1 (50)
    5th place - Simon Bellamy, Misfits (50)
    6th Place - Charlie Kawalsky, SG1 (50)
    7th Place - Ianto Jones, Torchwood (50)
    8th Place - Jadzia Dax, Star Trek DS9 (50)
    9th Place - Shepherd Book, Serenity (50)
    10th Place - Carson Beckett, SGA (50)
    11th Place - John Mitchell, Being Human (50)
    12th Place - President Laura Roslin, BSG (50)
    13th Place - Dr Daniel Jackson (Meridian), SG-1 (50)
    14th place - Sarah Bowyer, Survivors (50)
    15th place - Martouf/Lantash (Divide and Conquer), SG-1 (50)
    15th place - Mr. Spock, Star Trek: Wrath of Khan (50)
    16th place - Olag Gan, Blake's 7 (50)
    17th place - Adric, Doctor Who (50)
    18th place - Wash, Serenity (50)
    19th place - Boromir, Lord of the Rings (50)
    20th place - Qui-Gon Jinn, Star Wars (50)
    21st place - James Watson, Sanctuary (50)
    22nd place - John Sheridan, Babylon 5 (50)
    23rd place - Sirius Black, Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (50)
    24th place - D'Argo, Farscape (50)
    25th place - Zhaan, Farscape (50)
    26th place - Tasha Yar - STTNG (50)
    27th place - Charlie O'Neill, Stargate SG-1 (50)
    28th place - Toshiko Sato, Torchwood (50)
    29th place - Nick Cutter, Primeval (50)
    30th place - Owen Harper, Torchwood (50)
    31st place - Andrea, The Walking Dead (50)
    32nd place - Elizabeth Weir, Stargate Atlantis (50)
    33rd place - Stephen Hart, Primeval (50)
    34th place - V, V for Vendetta, (50)
    35th place - Alisha Daniels, Misfits (50)
    36th place - Hedwig, Harry Potter & the Deathly Hallows (50)
    37th place - Harry Stamper, Armaggedon (50)
    38th place - Ned Stark, Game of Thrones (50)
    39th place - Zen - Blake's 7 (50)
    40th place - The Lone Gunmen - The X-Files (50)
    41st place - Handles - Doctor Who (50)
    42nd Place - Obi-Wan Kenobi, Star Wars (50)
    43rd Place - Anakin Skywalker/Darth Vader -Star Wars Return of the Jedi (50)
    44th Place - Uncle Ben - Spiderman (50)
    45th Place - Black shirt Crichton - Farscape (50)
    46th Place - The T-800, Terminator 2: Judgement Day (50)
    47th Place - Apophis' host - Star Gate SG1 (50)
    48th Place - Severus Snape, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (50)

    ------------


    Roy Batty, Bladrunner (31)
    Stacker Pentecost, Pacific Rim (31)
    John Coffey - The Green Mile (19)
    Yancy Becket, Pacific Rim (17)
    Theo Faron, Children Of Men (17)
    Fives - Star Wars: The Clone Wars (15)
    Data - Star Trek Nemesis (11)
    Bruce Wayne, The Dark Knight (4)
    Yoda, Star Wars (4)
    Bishop- Aliens/Alien 3 (2)
    Miles Dyson terminator 2 Judgement day. (0)
    Christie -Alien 4 Resurrection (0)
    Lieutenant "Doc" Ostrow - The Forbidden Planet (0)
    Harry Osborn - Spiderman 3 (0)
    Sam Bell(clone)- Moon (0)
    Yinsen - Iron Man (0)
    Lincoln - The 100 (6)
    Fa8xaTOm_o.jpg
    Signs by Scifan and me. | My Forum - Planet TV Role Play | My Fan Fiction | My Mini City - Rygel City

    Comment


      1st place - River Song, Doctor Who (50)
      2nd Place - Janet Fraiser, SG-1 (50)
      3rd Place - Marcus Cole, Babylon 5 (50)
      4th Place - Jacob Carter/Selmak, SG1 (50)
      5th place - Simon Bellamy, Misfits (50)
      6th Place - Charlie Kawalsky, SG1 (50)
      7th Place - Ianto Jones, Torchwood (50)
      8th Place - Jadzia Dax, Star Trek DS9 (50)
      9th Place - Shepherd Book, Serenity (50)
      10th Place - Carson Beckett, SGA (50)
      11th Place - John Mitchell, Being Human (50)
      12th Place - President Laura Roslin, BSG (50)
      13th Place - Dr Daniel Jackson (Meridian), SG-1 (50)
      14th place - Sarah Bowyer, Survivors (50)
      15th place - Martouf/Lantash (Divide and Conquer), SG-1 (50)
      15th place - Mr. Spock, Star Trek: Wrath of Khan (50)
      16th place - Olag Gan, Blake's 7 (50)
      17th place - Adric, Doctor Who (50)
      18th place - Wash, Serenity (50)
      19th place - Boromir, Lord of the Rings (50)
      20th place - Qui-Gon Jinn, Star Wars (50)
      21st place - James Watson, Sanctuary (50)
      22nd place - John Sheridan, Babylon 5 (50)
      23rd place - Sirius Black, Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (50)
      24th place - D'Argo, Farscape (50)
      25th place - Zhaan, Farscape (50)
      26th place - Tasha Yar - STTNG (50)
      27th place - Charlie O'Neill, Stargate SG-1 (50)
      28th place - Toshiko Sato, Torchwood (50)
      29th place - Nick Cutter, Primeval (50)
      30th place - Owen Harper, Torchwood (50)
      31st place - Andrea, The Walking Dead (50)
      32nd place - Elizabeth Weir, Stargate Atlantis (50)
      33rd place - Stephen Hart, Primeval (50)
      34th place - V, V for Vendetta, (50)
      35th place - Alisha Daniels, Misfits (50)
      36th place - Hedwig, Harry Potter & the Deathly Hallows (50)
      37th place - Harry Stamper, Armaggedon (50)
      38th place - Ned Stark, Game of Thrones (50)
      39th place - Zen - Blake's 7 (50)
      40th place - The Lone Gunmen - The X-Files (50)
      41st place - Handles - Doctor Who (50)
      42nd Place - Obi-Wan Kenobi, Star Wars (50)
      43rd Place - Anakin Skywalker/Darth Vader -Star Wars Return of the Jedi (50)
      44th Place - Uncle Ben - Spiderman (50)
      45th Place - Black shirt Crichton - Farscape (50)
      46th Place - The T-800, Terminator 2: Judgement Day (50)
      47th Place - Apophis' host - Star Gate SG1 (50)
      48th Place - Severus Snape, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (50)

      ------------


      Roy Batty, Bladrunner (31)
      Stacker Pentecost, Pacific Rim (31)
      John Coffey - The Green Mile (19)
      Yancy Becket, Pacific Rim (17)
      Theo Faron, Children Of Men (17)
      Fives - Star Wars: The Clone Wars (16)
      Data - Star Trek Nemesis (11)
      Bruce Wayne, The Dark Knight (4)
      Yoda, Star Wars (4)
      Bishop- Aliens/Alien 3 (2)
      Miles Dyson terminator 2 Judgement day. (0)
      Christie -Alien 4 Resurrection (0)
      Lieutenant "Doc" Ostrow - The Forbidden Planet (0)
      Harry Osborn - Spiderman 3 (0)
      Sam Bell(clone)- Moon (0)
      Yinsen - Iron Man (0)
      Lincoln - The 100 (6)
      I tell you Teal'c, hockey is the coolest game on Earth!

      Did you not say it is played on ice, O'Neill?

      Comment


        1st place - River Song, Doctor Who (50)
        2nd Place - Janet Fraiser, SG-1 (50)
        3rd Place - Marcus Cole, Babylon 5 (50)
        4th Place - Jacob Carter/Selmak, SG1 (50)
        5th place - Simon Bellamy, Misfits (50)
        6th Place - Charlie Kawalsky, SG1 (50)
        7th Place - Ianto Jones, Torchwood (50)
        8th Place - Jadzia Dax, Star Trek DS9 (50)
        9th Place - Shepherd Book, Serenity (50)
        10th Place - Carson Beckett, SGA (50)
        11th Place - John Mitchell, Being Human (50)
        12th Place - President Laura Roslin, BSG (50)
        13th Place - Dr Daniel Jackson (Meridian), SG-1 (50)
        14th place - Sarah Bowyer, Survivors (50)
        15th place - Martouf/Lantash (Divide and Conquer), SG-1 (50)
        15th place - Mr. Spock, Star Trek: Wrath of Khan (50)
        16th place - Olag Gan, Blake's 7 (50)
        17th place - Adric, Doctor Who (50)
        18th place - Wash, Serenity (50)
        19th place - Boromir, Lord of the Rings (50)
        20th place - Qui-Gon Jinn, Star Wars (50)
        21st place - James Watson, Sanctuary (50)
        22nd place - John Sheridan, Babylon 5 (50)
        23rd place - Sirius Black, Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (50)
        24th place - D'Argo, Farscape (50)
        25th place - Zhaan, Farscape (50)
        26th place - Tasha Yar - STTNG (50)
        27th place - Charlie O'Neill, Stargate SG-1 (50)
        28th place - Toshiko Sato, Torchwood (50)
        29th place - Nick Cutter, Primeval (50)
        30th place - Owen Harper, Torchwood (50)
        31st place - Andrea, The Walking Dead (50)
        32nd place - Elizabeth Weir, Stargate Atlantis (50)
        33rd place - Stephen Hart, Primeval (50)
        34th place - V, V for Vendetta, (50)
        35th place - Alisha Daniels, Misfits (50)
        36th place - Hedwig, Harry Potter & the Deathly Hallows (50)
        37th place - Harry Stamper, Armaggedon (50)
        38th place - Ned Stark, Game of Thrones (50)
        39th place - Zen - Blake's 7 (50)
        40th place - The Lone Gunmen - The X-Files (50)
        41st place - Handles - Doctor Who (50)
        42nd Place - Obi-Wan Kenobi, Star Wars (50)
        43rd Place - Anakin Skywalker/Darth Vader -Star Wars Return of the Jedi (50)
        44th Place - Uncle Ben - Spiderman (50)
        45th Place - Black shirt Crichton - Farscape (50)
        46th Place - The T-800, Terminator 2: Judgement Day (50)
        47th Place - Apophis' host - Star Gate SG1 (50)
        48th Place - Severus Snape, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (50)

        ------------


        Roy Batty, Bladrunner (31)
        Stacker Pentecost, Pacific Rim (31)
        John Coffey - The Green Mile (19)
        Yancy Becket, Pacific Rim (17)
        Theo Faron, Children Of Men (17)
        Fives - Star Wars: The Clone Wars (17)
        Data - Star Trek Nemesis (11)
        Bruce Wayne, The Dark Knight (4)
        Yoda, Star Wars (4)
        Bishop- Aliens/Alien 3 (2)
        Miles Dyson terminator 2 Judgement day. (0)
        Christie -Alien 4 Resurrection (0)
        Lieutenant "Doc" Ostrow - The Forbidden Planet (0)
        Harry Osborn - Spiderman 3 (0)
        Sam Bell(clone)- Moon (0)
        Yinsen - Iron Man (0)
        Lincoln - The 100 (6)
        I tell you Teal'c, hockey is the coolest game on Earth!

        Did you not say it is played on ice, O'Neill?

        Comment


          1st place - River Song, Doctor Who (50)
          2nd Place - Janet Fraiser, SG-1 (50)
          3rd Place - Marcus Cole, Babylon 5 (50)
          4th Place - Jacob Carter/Selmak, SG1 (50)
          5th place - Simon Bellamy, Misfits (50)
          6th Place - Charlie Kawalsky, SG1 (50)
          7th Place - Ianto Jones, Torchwood (50)
          8th Place - Jadzia Dax, Star Trek DS9 (50)
          9th Place - Shepherd Book, Serenity (50)
          10th Place - Carson Beckett, SGA (50)
          11th Place - John Mitchell, Being Human (50)
          12th Place - President Laura Roslin, BSG (50)
          13th Place - Dr Daniel Jackson (Meridian), SG-1 (50)
          14th place - Sarah Bowyer, Survivors (50)
          15th place - Martouf/Lantash (Divide and Conquer), SG-1 (50)
          15th place - Mr. Spock, Star Trek: Wrath of Khan (50)
          16th place - Olag Gan, Blake's 7 (50)
          17th place - Adric, Doctor Who (50)
          18th place - Wash, Serenity (50)
          19th place - Boromir, Lord of the Rings (50)
          20th place - Qui-Gon Jinn, Star Wars (50)
          21st place - James Watson, Sanctuary (50)
          22nd place - John Sheridan, Babylon 5 (50)
          23rd place - Sirius Black, Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (50)
          24th place - D'Argo, Farscape (50)
          25th place - Zhaan, Farscape (50)
          26th place - Tasha Yar - STTNG (50)
          27th place - Charlie O'Neill, Stargate SG-1 (50)
          28th place - Toshiko Sato, Torchwood (50)
          29th place - Nick Cutter, Primeval (50)
          30th place - Owen Harper, Torchwood (50)
          31st place - Andrea, The Walking Dead (50)
          32nd place - Elizabeth Weir, Stargate Atlantis (50)
          33rd place - Stephen Hart, Primeval (50)
          34th place - V, V for Vendetta, (50)
          35th place - Alisha Daniels, Misfits (50)
          36th place - Hedwig, Harry Potter & the Deathly Hallows (50)
          37th place - Harry Stamper, Armaggedon (50)
          38th place - Ned Stark, Game of Thrones (50)
          39th place - Zen - Blake's 7 (50)
          40th place - The Lone Gunmen - The X-Files (50)
          41st place - Handles - Doctor Who (50)
          42nd Place - Obi-Wan Kenobi, Star Wars (50)
          43rd Place - Anakin Skywalker/Darth Vader -Star Wars Return of the Jedi (50)
          44th Place - Uncle Ben - Spiderman (50)
          45th Place - Black shirt Crichton - Farscape (50)
          46th Place - The T-800, Terminator 2: Judgement Day (50)
          47th Place - Apophis' host - Star Gate SG1 (50)
          48th Place - Severus Snape, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (50)

          ------------


          Roy Batty, Bladrunner (31)
          Stacker Pentecost, Pacific Rim (31)
          John Coffey - The Green Mile (19)
          Yancy Becket, Pacific Rim (17)
          Theo Faron, Children Of Men (17)
          Fives - Star Wars: The Clone Wars (17)
          Data - Star Trek Nemesis (11)
          Lincoln - The 100 (6)
          Bruce Wayne, The Dark Knight (4)
          Yoda, Star Wars (4)
          Bishop- Aliens/Alien 3 (2)
          Miles Dyson terminator 2 Judgement day. (0)
          Christie -Alien 4 Resurrection (0)
          Lieutenant "Doc" Ostrow - The Forbidden Planet (0)
          Harry Osborn - Spiderman 3 (0)
          Sam Bell(clone)- Moon (0)
          Yinsen - Iron Man (0)
          Han Solo - Star Wars: Episode VII The Force Awakens (0)
          sigpic

          Comment


            1st place - River Song, Doctor Who (50)
            2nd Place - Janet Fraiser, SG-1 (50)
            3rd Place - Marcus Cole, Babylon 5 (50)
            4th Place - Jacob Carter/Selmak, SG1 (50)
            5th place - Simon Bellamy, Misfits (50)
            6th Place - Charlie Kawalsky, SG1 (50)
            7th Place - Ianto Jones, Torchwood (50)
            8th Place - Jadzia Dax, Star Trek DS9 (50)
            9th Place - Shepherd Book, Serenity (50)
            10th Place - Carson Beckett, SGA (50)
            11th Place - John Mitchell, Being Human (50)
            12th Place - President Laura Roslin, BSG (50)
            13th Place - Dr Daniel Jackson (Meridian), SG-1 (50)
            14th place - Sarah Bowyer, Survivors (50)
            15th place - Martouf/Lantash (Divide and Conquer), SG-1 (50)
            15th place - Mr. Spock, Star Trek: Wrath of Khan (50)
            16th place - Olag Gan, Blake's 7 (50)
            17th place - Adric, Doctor Who (50)
            18th place - Wash, Serenity (50)
            19th place - Boromir, Lord of the Rings (50)
            20th place - Qui-Gon Jinn, Star Wars (50)
            21st place - James Watson, Sanctuary (50)
            22nd place - John Sheridan, Babylon 5 (50)
            23rd place - Sirius Black, Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (50)
            24th place - D'Argo, Farscape (50)
            25th place - Zhaan, Farscape (50)
            26th place - Tasha Yar - STTNG (50)
            27th place - Charlie O'Neill, Stargate SG-1 (50)
            28th place - Toshiko Sato, Torchwood (50)
            29th place - Nick Cutter, Primeval (50)
            30th place - Owen Harper, Torchwood (50)
            31st place - Andrea, The Walking Dead (50)
            32nd place - Elizabeth Weir, Stargate Atlantis (50)
            33rd place - Stephen Hart, Primeval (50)
            34th place - V, V for Vendetta, (50)
            35th place - Alisha Daniels, Misfits (50)
            36th place - Hedwig, Harry Potter & the Deathly Hallows (50)
            37th place - Harry Stamper, Armaggedon (50)
            38th place - Ned Stark, Game of Thrones (50)
            39th place - Zen - Blake's 7 (50)
            40th place - The Lone Gunmen - The X-Files (50)
            41st place - Handles - Doctor Who (50)
            42nd Place - Obi-Wan Kenobi, Star Wars (50)
            43rd Place - Anakin Skywalker/Darth Vader -Star Wars Return of the Jedi (50)
            44th Place - Uncle Ben - Spiderman (50)
            45th Place - Black shirt Crichton - Farscape (50)
            46th Place - The T-800, Terminator 2: Judgement Day (50)
            47th Place - Apophis' host - Star Gate SG1 (50)
            48th Place - Severus Snape, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (50)

            ------------


            Roy Batty, Bladrunner (31)
            Stacker Pentecost, Pacific Rim (31)
            John Coffey - The Green Mile (19)
            Yancy Becket, Pacific Rim (17)
            Theo Faron, Children Of Men (17)
            Fives - Star Wars: The Clone Wars (17)
            Data - Star Trek Nemesis (11)
            Lincoln - The 100 (6)
            Bruce Wayne, The Dark Knight (4)
            Yoda, Star Wars (4)
            Bishop- Aliens/Alien 3 (2)
            Han Solo - Star Wars: Episode VII The Force Awakens (1)
            Miles Dyson terminator 2 Judgement day. (0)
            Christie -Alien 4 Resurrection (0)
            Lieutenant "Doc" Ostrow - The Forbidden Planet (0)
            Harry Osborn - Spiderman 3 (0)
            Sam Bell(clone)- Moon (0)
            Yinsen - Iron Man (0)
            sigpic

            Comment


              1st place - River Song, Doctor Who (50)
              2nd Place - Janet Fraiser, SG-1 (50)
              3rd Place - Marcus Cole, Babylon 5 (50)
              4th Place - Jacob Carter/Selmak, SG1 (50)
              5th place - Simon Bellamy, Misfits (50)
              6th Place - Charlie Kawalsky, SG1 (50)
              7th Place - Ianto Jones, Torchwood (50)
              8th Place - Jadzia Dax, Star Trek DS9 (50)
              9th Place - Shepherd Book, Serenity (50)
              10th Place - Carson Beckett, SGA (50)
              11th Place - John Mitchell, Being Human (50)
              12th Place - President Laura Roslin, BSG (50)
              13th Place - Dr Daniel Jackson (Meridian), SG-1 (50)
              14th place - Sarah Bowyer, Survivors (50)
              15th place - Martouf/Lantash (Divide and Conquer), SG-1 (50)
              15th place - Mr. Spock, Star Trek: Wrath of Khan (50)
              16th place - Olag Gan, Blake's 7 (50)
              17th place - Adric, Doctor Who (50)
              18th place - Wash, Serenity (50)
              19th place - Boromir, Lord of the Rings (50)
              20th place - Qui-Gon Jinn, Star Wars (50)
              21st place - James Watson, Sanctuary (50)
              22nd place - John Sheridan, Babylon 5 (50)
              23rd place - Sirius Black, Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (50)
              24th place - D'Argo, Farscape (50)
              25th place - Zhaan, Farscape (50)
              26th place - Tasha Yar - STTNG (50)
              27th place - Charlie O'Neill, Stargate SG-1 (50)
              28th place - Toshiko Sato, Torchwood (50)
              29th place - Nick Cutter, Primeval (50)
              30th place - Owen Harper, Torchwood (50)
              31st place - Andrea, The Walking Dead (50)
              32nd place - Elizabeth Weir, Stargate Atlantis (50)
              33rd place - Stephen Hart, Primeval (50)
              34th place - V, V for Vendetta, (50)
              35th place - Alisha Daniels, Misfits (50)
              36th place - Hedwig, Harry Potter & the Deathly Hallows (50)
              37th place - Harry Stamper, Armaggedon (50)
              38th place - Ned Stark, Game of Thrones (50)
              39th place - Zen - Blake's 7 (50)
              40th place - The Lone Gunmen - The X-Files (50)
              41st place - Handles - Doctor Who (50)
              42nd Place - Obi-Wan Kenobi, Star Wars (50)
              43rd Place - Anakin Skywalker/Darth Vader -Star Wars Return of the Jedi (50)
              44th Place - Uncle Ben - Spiderman (50)
              45th Place - Black shirt Crichton - Farscape (50)
              46th Place - The T-800, Terminator 2: Judgement Day (50)
              47th Place - Apophis' host - Star Gate SG1 (50)
              48th Place - Severus Snape, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (50)

              ------------


              Roy Batty, Bladrunner (31)
              Stacker Pentecost, Pacific Rim (31)
              John Coffey - The Green Mile (19)
              Yancy Becket, Pacific Rim (17)
              Theo Faron, Children Of Men (17)
              Fives - Star Wars: The Clone Wars (17)
              Data - Star Trek Nemesis (11)
              Lincoln - The 100 (6)
              Bruce Wayne, The Dark Knight (4)
              Yoda, Star Wars (4)
              Han Solo - Star Wars: Episode VII The Force Awakens (2)
              Bishop- Aliens/Alien 3 (2)
              Miles Dyson terminator 2 Judgement day. (0)
              Christie -Alien 4 Resurrection (0)
              Lieutenant "Doc" Ostrow - The Forbidden Planet (0)
              Harry Osborn - Spiderman 3 (0)
              Sam Bell(clone)- Moon (0)
              Yinsen - Iron Man (0)
              sigpic

              Comment


                1st place - River Song, Doctor Who (50)
                2nd Place - Janet Fraiser, SG-1 (50)
                3rd Place - Marcus Cole, Babylon 5 (50)
                4th Place - Jacob Carter/Selmak, SG1 (50)
                5th place - Simon Bellamy, Misfits (50)
                6th Place - Charlie Kawalsky, SG1 (50)
                7th Place - Ianto Jones, Torchwood (50)
                8th Place - Jadzia Dax, Star Trek DS9 (50)
                9th Place - Shepherd Book, Serenity (50)
                10th Place - Carson Beckett, SGA (50)
                11th Place - John Mitchell, Being Human (50)
                12th Place - President Laura Roslin, BSG (50)
                13th Place - Dr Daniel Jackson (Meridian), SG-1 (50)
                14th place - Sarah Bowyer, Survivors (50)
                15th place - Martouf/Lantash (Divide and Conquer), SG-1 (50)
                15th place - Mr. Spock, Star Trek: Wrath of Khan (50)
                16th place - Olag Gan, Blake's 7 (50)
                17th place - Adric, Doctor Who (50)
                18th place - Wash, Serenity (50)
                19th place - Boromir, Lord of the Rings (50)
                20th place - Qui-Gon Jinn, Star Wars (50)
                21st place - James Watson, Sanctuary (50)
                22nd place - John Sheridan, Babylon 5 (50)
                23rd place - Sirius Black, Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (50)
                24th place - D'Argo, Farscape (50)
                25th place - Zhaan, Farscape (50)
                26th place - Tasha Yar - STTNG (50)
                27th place - Charlie O'Neill, Stargate SG-1 (50)
                28th place - Toshiko Sato, Torchwood (50)
                29th place - Nick Cutter, Primeval (50)
                30th place - Owen Harper, Torchwood (50)
                31st place - Andrea, The Walking Dead (50)
                32nd place - Elizabeth Weir, Stargate Atlantis (50)
                33rd place - Stephen Hart, Primeval (50)
                34th place - V, V for Vendetta, (50)
                35th place - Alisha Daniels, Misfits (50)
                36th place - Hedwig, Harry Potter & the Deathly Hallows (50)
                37th place - Harry Stamper, Armaggedon (50)
                38th place - Ned Stark, Game of Thrones (50)
                39th place - Zen - Blake's 7 (50)
                40th place - The Lone Gunmen - The X-Files (50)
                41st place - Handles - Doctor Who (50)
                42nd Place - Obi-Wan Kenobi, Star Wars (50)
                43rd Place - Anakin Skywalker/Darth Vader -Star Wars Return of the Jedi (50)
                44th Place - Uncle Ben - Spiderman (50)
                45th Place - Black shirt Crichton - Farscape (50)
                46th Place - The T-800, Terminator 2: Judgement Day (50)
                47th Place - Apophis' host - Star Gate SG1 (50)
                48th Place - Severus Snape, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (50)

                ------------


                Roy Batty, Bladrunner (31)
                Stacker Pentecost, Pacific Rim (31)
                John Coffey - The Green Mile (19)
                Yancy Becket, Pacific Rim (17)
                Theo Faron, Children Of Men (17)
                Fives - Star Wars: The Clone Wars (17)
                Data - Star Trek Nemesis (11)
                Lincoln - The 100 (6)
                Bruce Wayne, The Dark Knight (4)
                Yoda, Star Wars (4)
                Han Solo - Star Wars: Episode VII The Force Awakens (3)
                Bishop- Aliens/Alien 3 (2)
                Miles Dyson terminator 2 Judgement day. (0)
                Christie -Alien 4 Resurrection (0)
                Lieutenant "Doc" Ostrow - The Forbidden Planet (0)
                Harry Osborn - Spiderman 3 (0)
                Sam Bell(clone)- Moon (0)
                Yinsen - Iron Man (0)
                sigpic

                Comment


                  1st place - River Song, Doctor Who (50)
                  2nd Place - Janet Fraiser, SG-1 (50)
                  3rd Place - Marcus Cole, Babylon 5 (50)
                  4th Place - Jacob Carter/Selmak, SG1 (50)
                  5th place - Simon Bellamy, Misfits (50)
                  6th Place - Charlie Kawalsky, SG1 (50)
                  7th Place - Ianto Jones, Torchwood (50)
                  8th Place - Jadzia Dax, Star Trek DS9 (50)
                  9th Place - Shepherd Book, Serenity (50)
                  10th Place - Carson Beckett, SGA (50)
                  11th Place - John Mitchell, Being Human (50)
                  12th Place - President Laura Roslin, BSG (50)
                  13th Place - Dr Daniel Jackson (Meridian), SG-1 (50)
                  14th place - Sarah Bowyer, Survivors (50)
                  15th place - Martouf/Lantash (Divide and Conquer), SG-1 (50)
                  15th place - Mr. Spock, Star Trek: Wrath of Khan (50)
                  16th place - Olag Gan, Blake's 7 (50)
                  17th place - Adric, Doctor Who (50)
                  18th place - Wash, Serenity (50)
                  19th place - Boromir, Lord of the Rings (50)
                  20th place - Qui-Gon Jinn, Star Wars (50)
                  21st place - James Watson, Sanctuary (50)
                  22nd place - John Sheridan, Babylon 5 (50)
                  23rd place - Sirius Black, Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (50)
                  24th place - D'Argo, Farscape (50)
                  25th place - Zhaan, Farscape (50)
                  26th place - Tasha Yar - STTNG (50)
                  27th place - Charlie O'Neill, Stargate SG-1 (50)
                  28th place - Toshiko Sato, Torchwood (50)
                  29th place - Nick Cutter, Primeval (50)
                  30th place - Owen Harper, Torchwood (50)
                  31st place - Andrea, The Walking Dead (50)
                  32nd place - Elizabeth Weir, Stargate Atlantis (50)
                  33rd place - Stephen Hart, Primeval (50)
                  34th place - V, V for Vendetta, (50)
                  35th place - Alisha Daniels, Misfits (50)
                  36th place - Hedwig, Harry Potter & the Deathly Hallows (50)
                  37th place - Harry Stamper, Armaggedon (50)
                  38th place - Ned Stark, Game of Thrones (50)
                  39th place - Zen - Blake's 7 (50)
                  40th place - The Lone Gunmen - The X-Files (50)
                  41st place - Handles - Doctor Who (50)
                  42nd Place - Obi-Wan Kenobi, Star Wars (50)
                  43rd Place - Anakin Skywalker/Darth Vader -Star Wars Return of the Jedi (50)
                  44th Place - Uncle Ben - Spiderman (50)
                  45th Place - Black shirt Crichton - Farscape (50)
                  46th Place - The T-800, Terminator 2: Judgement Day (50)
                  47th Place - Apophis' host - Star Gate SG1 (50)
                  48th Place - Severus Snape, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (50)

                  ------------


                  Roy Batty, Bladrunner (31)
                  Stacker Pentecost, Pacific Rim (31)
                  John Coffey - The Green Mile (19)
                  Yancy Becket, Pacific Rim (17)
                  Theo Faron, Children Of Men (17)
                  Fives - Star Wars: The Clone Wars (18)
                  Data - Star Trek Nemesis (11)
                  Lincoln - The 100 (6)
                  Bruce Wayne, The Dark Knight (4)
                  Yoda, Star Wars (4)
                  Han Solo - Star Wars: Episode VII The Force Awakens (3)
                  Bishop- Aliens/Alien 3 (2)
                  Miles Dyson terminator 2 Judgement day. (0)
                  Christie -Alien 4 Resurrection (0)
                  Lieutenant "Doc" Ostrow - The Forbidden Planet (0)
                  Harry Osborn - Spiderman 3 (0)
                  Sam Bell(clone)- Moon (0)
                  Yinsen - Iron Man (0)
                  I tell you Teal'c, hockey is the coolest game on Earth!

                  Did you not say it is played on ice, O'Neill?

                  Comment


                    1st place - River Song, Doctor Who (50)
                    2nd Place - Janet Fraiser, SG-1 (50)
                    3rd Place - Marcus Cole, Babylon 5 (50)
                    4th Place - Jacob Carter/Selmak, SG1 (50)
                    5th place - Simon Bellamy, Misfits (50)
                    6th Place - Charlie Kawalsky, SG1 (50)
                    7th Place - Ianto Jones, Torchwood (50)
                    8th Place - Jadzia Dax, Star Trek DS9 (50)
                    9th Place - Shepherd Book, Serenity (50)
                    10th Place - Carson Beckett, SGA (50)
                    11th Place - John Mitchell, Being Human (50)
                    12th Place - President Laura Roslin, BSG (50)
                    13th Place - Dr Daniel Jackson (Meridian), SG-1 (50)
                    14th place - Sarah Bowyer, Survivors (50)
                    15th place - Martouf/Lantash (Divide and Conquer), SG-1 (50)
                    15th place - Mr. Spock, Star Trek: Wrath of Khan (50)
                    16th place - Olag Gan, Blake's 7 (50)
                    17th place - Adric, Doctor Who (50)
                    18th place - Wash, Serenity (50)
                    19th place - Boromir, Lord of the Rings (50)
                    20th place - Qui-Gon Jinn, Star Wars (50)
                    21st place - James Watson, Sanctuary (50)
                    22nd place - John Sheridan, Babylon 5 (50)
                    23rd place - Sirius Black, Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (50)
                    24th place - D'Argo, Farscape (50)
                    25th place - Zhaan, Farscape (50)
                    26th place - Tasha Yar - STTNG (50)
                    27th place - Charlie O'Neill, Stargate SG-1 (50)
                    28th place - Toshiko Sato, Torchwood (50)
                    29th place - Nick Cutter, Primeval (50)
                    30th place - Owen Harper, Torchwood (50)
                    31st place - Andrea, The Walking Dead (50)
                    32nd place - Elizabeth Weir, Stargate Atlantis (50)
                    33rd place - Stephen Hart, Primeval (50)
                    34th place - V, V for Vendetta, (50)
                    35th place - Alisha Daniels, Misfits (50)
                    36th place - Hedwig, Harry Potter & the Deathly Hallows (50)
                    37th place - Harry Stamper, Armaggedon (50)
                    38th place - Ned Stark, Game of Thrones (50)
                    39th place - Zen - Blake's 7 (50)
                    40th place - The Lone Gunmen - The X-Files (50)
                    41st place - Handles - Doctor Who (50)
                    42nd Place - Obi-Wan Kenobi, Star Wars (50)
                    43rd Place - Anakin Skywalker/Darth Vader -Star Wars Return of the Jedi (50)
                    44th Place - Uncle Ben - Spiderman (50)
                    45th Place - Black shirt Crichton - Farscape (50)
                    46th Place - The T-800, Terminator 2: Judgement Day (50)
                    47th Place - Apophis' host - Star Gate SG1 (50)
                    48th Place - Severus Snape, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (50)

                    ------------


                    Roy Batty, Bladrunner (31)
                    Stacker Pentecost, Pacific Rim (31)
                    John Coffey - The Green Mile (19)
                    Yancy Becket, Pacific Rim (17)
                    Theo Faron, Children Of Men (17)
                    Fives - Star Wars: The Clone Wars (18)
                    Data - Star Trek Nemesis (11)
                    Lincoln - The 100 (6)
                    Han Solo - Star Wars: Episode VII The Force Awakens (4)
                    Bruce Wayne, The Dark Knight (4)
                    Yoda, Star Wars (4)
                    Bishop- Aliens/Alien 3 (2)
                    Miles Dyson terminator 2 Judgement day. (0)
                    Christie -Alien 4 Resurrection (0)
                    Lieutenant "Doc" Ostrow - The Forbidden Planet (0)
                    Harry Osborn - Spiderman 3 (0)
                    Sam Bell(clone)- Moon (0)
                    Yinsen - Iron Man (0)
                    sigpic

                    Comment


                      1st place - River Song, Doctor Who (50)
                      2nd Place - Janet Fraiser, SG-1 (50)
                      3rd Place - Marcus Cole, Babylon 5 (50)
                      4th Place - Jacob Carter/Selmak, SG1 (50)
                      5th place - Simon Bellamy, Misfits (50)
                      6th Place - Charlie Kawalsky, SG1 (50)
                      7th Place - Ianto Jones, Torchwood (50)
                      8th Place - Jadzia Dax, Star Trek DS9 (50)
                      9th Place - Shepherd Book, Serenity (50)
                      10th Place - Carson Beckett, SGA (50)
                      11th Place - John Mitchell, Being Human (50)
                      12th Place - President Laura Roslin, BSG (50)
                      13th Place - Dr Daniel Jackson (Meridian), SG-1 (50)
                      14th place - Sarah Bowyer, Survivors (50)
                      15th place - Martouf/Lantash (Divide and Conquer), SG-1 (50)
                      15th place - Mr. Spock, Star Trek: Wrath of Khan (50)
                      16th place - Olag Gan, Blake's 7 (50)
                      17th place - Adric, Doctor Who (50)
                      18th place - Wash, Serenity (50)
                      19th place - Boromir, Lord of the Rings (50)
                      20th place - Qui-Gon Jinn, Star Wars (50)
                      21st place - James Watson, Sanctuary (50)
                      22nd place - John Sheridan, Babylon 5 (50)
                      23rd place - Sirius Black, Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (50)
                      24th place - D'Argo, Farscape (50)
                      25th place - Zhaan, Farscape (50)
                      26th place - Tasha Yar - STTNG (50)
                      27th place - Charlie O'Neill, Stargate SG-1 (50)
                      28th place - Toshiko Sato, Torchwood (50)
                      29th place - Nick Cutter, Primeval (50)
                      30th place - Owen Harper, Torchwood (50)
                      31st place - Andrea, The Walking Dead (50)
                      32nd place - Elizabeth Weir, Stargate Atlantis (50)
                      33rd place - Stephen Hart, Primeval (50)
                      34th place - V, V for Vendetta, (50)
                      35th place - Alisha Daniels, Misfits (50)
                      36th place - Hedwig, Harry Potter & the Deathly Hallows (50)
                      37th place - Harry Stamper, Armaggedon (50)
                      38th place - Ned Stark, Game of Thrones (50)
                      39th place - Zen - Blake's 7 (50)
                      40th place - The Lone Gunmen - The X-Files (50)
                      41st place - Handles - Doctor Who (50)
                      42nd Place - Obi-Wan Kenobi, Star Wars (50)
                      43rd Place - Anakin Skywalker/Darth Vader -Star Wars Return of the Jedi (50)
                      44th Place - Uncle Ben - Spiderman (50)
                      45th Place - Black shirt Crichton - Farscape (50)
                      46th Place - The T-800, Terminator 2: Judgement Day (50)
                      47th Place - Apophis' host - Star Gate SG1 (50)
                      48th Place - Severus Snape, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (50)

                      ------------


                      Roy Batty, Bladrunner (31)
                      Stacker Pentecost, Pacific Rim (31)
                      John Coffey - The Green Mile (19)
                      Yancy Becket, Pacific Rim (17)
                      Theo Faron, Children Of Men (17)
                      Fives - Star Wars: The Clone Wars (19)
                      Data - Star Trek Nemesis (11)
                      Lincoln - The 100 (6)
                      Han Solo - Star Wars: Episode VII The Force Awakens (4)
                      Bruce Wayne, The Dark Knight (4)
                      Yoda, Star Wars (4)
                      Bishop- Aliens/Alien 3 (2)
                      Miles Dyson terminator 2 Judgement day. (0)
                      Christie -Alien 4 Resurrection (0)
                      Lieutenant "Doc" Ostrow - The Forbidden Planet (0)
                      Harry Osborn - Spiderman 3 (0)
                      Sam Bell(clone)- Moon (0)
                      Yinsen - Iron Man (0)
                      I tell you Teal'c, hockey is the coolest game on Earth!

                      Did you not say it is played on ice, O'Neill?

                      Comment


                        1st place - River Song, Doctor Who (50)
                        2nd Place - Janet Fraiser, SG-1 (50)
                        3rd Place - Marcus Cole, Babylon 5 (50)
                        4th Place - Jacob Carter/Selmak, SG1 (50)
                        5th place - Simon Bellamy, Misfits (50)
                        6th Place - Charlie Kawalsky, SG1 (50)
                        7th Place - Ianto Jones, Torchwood (50)
                        8th Place - Jadzia Dax, Star Trek DS9 (50)
                        9th Place - Shepherd Book, Serenity (50)
                        10th Place - Carson Beckett, SGA (50)
                        11th Place - John Mitchell, Being Human (50)
                        12th Place - President Laura Roslin, BSG (50)
                        13th Place - Dr Daniel Jackson (Meridian), SG-1 (50)
                        14th place - Sarah Bowyer, Survivors (50)
                        15th place - Martouf/Lantash (Divide and Conquer), SG-1 (50)
                        15th place - Mr. Spock, Star Trek: Wrath of Khan (50)
                        16th place - Olag Gan, Blake's 7 (50)
                        17th place - Adric, Doctor Who (50)
                        18th place - Wash, Serenity (50)
                        19th place - Boromir, Lord of the Rings (50)
                        20th place - Qui-Gon Jinn, Star Wars (50)
                        21st place - James Watson, Sanctuary (50)
                        22nd place - John Sheridan, Babylon 5 (50)
                        23rd place - Sirius Black, Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (50)
                        24th place - D'Argo, Farscape (50)
                        25th place - Zhaan, Farscape (50)
                        26th place - Tasha Yar - STTNG (50)
                        27th place - Charlie O'Neill, Stargate SG-1 (50)
                        28th place - Toshiko Sato, Torchwood (50)
                        29th place - Nick Cutter, Primeval (50)
                        30th place - Owen Harper, Torchwood (50)
                        31st place - Andrea, The Walking Dead (50)
                        32nd place - Elizabeth Weir, Stargate Atlantis (50)
                        33rd place - Stephen Hart, Primeval (50)
                        34th place - V, V for Vendetta, (50)
                        35th place - Alisha Daniels, Misfits (50)
                        36th place - Hedwig, Harry Potter & the Deathly Hallows (50)
                        37th place - Harry Stamper, Armaggedon (50)
                        38th place - Ned Stark, Game of Thrones (50)
                        39th place - Zen - Blake's 7 (50)
                        40th place - The Lone Gunmen - The X-Files (50)
                        41st place - Handles - Doctor Who (50)
                        42nd Place - Obi-Wan Kenobi, Star Wars (50)
                        43rd Place - Anakin Skywalker/Darth Vader -Star Wars Return of the Jedi (50)
                        44th Place - Uncle Ben - Spiderman (50)
                        45th Place - Black shirt Crichton - Farscape (50)
                        46th Place - The T-800, Terminator 2: Judgement Day (50)
                        47th Place - Apophis' host - Star Gate SG1 (50)
                        48th Place - Severus Snape, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (50)

                        ------------


                        Roy Batty, Bladrunner (31)
                        Stacker Pentecost, Pacific Rim (31)
                        John Coffey - The Green Mile (19)
                        Yancy Becket, Pacific Rim (17)
                        Theo Faron, Children Of Men (17)
                        Fives - Star Wars: The Clone Wars (19)
                        Data - Star Trek Nemesis (11)
                        Lincoln - The 100 (6)
                        Han Solo - Star Wars: Episode VII The Force Awakens (5)
                        Bruce Wayne, The Dark Knight (4)
                        Yoda, Star Wars (4)
                        Bishop- Aliens/Alien 3 (2)
                        Miles Dyson terminator 2 Judgement day. (0)
                        Christie -Alien 4 Resurrection (0)
                        Lieutenant "Doc" Ostrow - The Forbidden Planet (0)
                        Harry Osborn - Spiderman 3 (0)
                        Sam Bell(clone)- Moon (0)
                        Yinsen - Iron Man (0)
                        sigpic

                        Comment


                          1st place - River Song, Doctor Who (50)
                          2nd Place - Janet Fraiser, SG-1 (50)
                          3rd Place - Marcus Cole, Babylon 5 (50)
                          4th Place - Jacob Carter/Selmak, SG1 (50)
                          5th place - Simon Bellamy, Misfits (50)
                          6th Place - Charlie Kawalsky, SG1 (50)
                          7th Place - Ianto Jones, Torchwood (50)
                          8th Place - Jadzia Dax, Star Trek DS9 (50)
                          9th Place - Shepherd Book, Serenity (50)
                          10th Place - Carson Beckett, SGA (50)
                          11th Place - John Mitchell, Being Human (50)
                          12th Place - President Laura Roslin, BSG (50)
                          13th Place - Dr Daniel Jackson (Meridian), SG-1 (50)
                          14th place - Sarah Bowyer, Survivors (50)
                          15th place - Martouf/Lantash (Divide and Conquer), SG-1 (50)
                          15th place - Mr. Spock, Star Trek: Wrath of Khan (50)
                          16th place - Olag Gan, Blake's 7 (50)
                          17th place - Adric, Doctor Who (50)
                          18th place - Wash, Serenity (50)
                          19th place - Boromir, Lord of the Rings (50)
                          20th place - Qui-Gon Jinn, Star Wars (50)
                          21st place - James Watson, Sanctuary (50)
                          22nd place - John Sheridan, Babylon 5 (50)
                          23rd place - Sirius Black, Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (50)
                          24th place - D'Argo, Farscape (50)
                          25th place - Zhaan, Farscape (50)
                          26th place - Tasha Yar - STTNG (50)
                          27th place - Charlie O'Neill, Stargate SG-1 (50)
                          28th place - Toshiko Sato, Torchwood (50)
                          29th place - Nick Cutter, Primeval (50)
                          30th place - Owen Harper, Torchwood (50)
                          31st place - Andrea, The Walking Dead (50)
                          32nd place - Elizabeth Weir, Stargate Atlantis (50)
                          33rd place - Stephen Hart, Primeval (50)
                          34th place - V, V for Vendetta, (50)
                          35th place - Alisha Daniels, Misfits (50)
                          36th place - Hedwig, Harry Potter & the Deathly Hallows (50)
                          37th place - Harry Stamper, Armaggedon (50)
                          38th place - Ned Stark, Game of Thrones (50)
                          39th place - Zen - Blake's 7 (50)
                          40th place - The Lone Gunmen - The X-Files (50)
                          41st place - Handles - Doctor Who (50)
                          42nd Place - Obi-Wan Kenobi, Star Wars (50)
                          43rd Place - Anakin Skywalker/Darth Vader -Star Wars Return of the Jedi (50)
                          44th Place - Uncle Ben - Spiderman (50)
                          45th Place - Black shirt Crichton - Farscape (50)
                          46th Place - The T-800, Terminator 2: Judgement Day (50)
                          47th Place - Apophis' host - Star Gate SG1 (50)
                          48th Place - Severus Snape, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (50)

                          ------------


                          Roy Batty, Bladrunner (31)
                          Stacker Pentecost, Pacific Rim (31)
                          John Coffey - The Green Mile (19)
                          Yancy Becket, Pacific Rim (17)
                          Theo Faron, Children Of Men (17)
                          Fives - Star Wars: The Clone Wars (19)
                          Data - Star Trek Nemesis (11)
                          Han Solo - Star Wars: Episode VII The Force Awakens (6)
                          Lincoln - The 100 (6)
                          Bruce Wayne, The Dark Knight (4)
                          Yoda, Star Wars (4)
                          Bishop- Aliens/Alien 3 (2)
                          Miles Dyson terminator 2 Judgement day. (0)
                          Christie -Alien 4 Resurrection (0)
                          Lieutenant "Doc" Ostrow - The Forbidden Planet (0)
                          Harry Osborn - Spiderman 3 (0)
                          Sam Bell(clone)- Moon (0)
                          Yinsen - Iron Man (0)
                          sigpic

                          Comment


                            1st place - River Song, Doctor Who (50)
                            2nd Place - Janet Fraiser, SG-1 (50)
                            3rd Place - Marcus Cole, Babylon 5 (50)
                            4th Place - Jacob Carter/Selmak, SG1 (50)
                            5th place - Simon Bellamy, Misfits (50)
                            6th Place - Charlie Kawalsky, SG1 (50)
                            7th Place - Ianto Jones, Torchwood (50)
                            8th Place - Jadzia Dax, Star Trek DS9 (50)
                            9th Place - Shepherd Book, Serenity (50)
                            10th Place - Carson Beckett, SGA (50)
                            11th Place - John Mitchell, Being Human (50)
                            12th Place - President Laura Roslin, BSG (50)
                            13th Place - Dr Daniel Jackson (Meridian), SG-1 (50)
                            14th place - Sarah Bowyer, Survivors (50)
                            15th place - Martouf/Lantash (Divide and Conquer), SG-1 (50)
                            15th place - Mr. Spock, Star Trek: Wrath of Khan (50)
                            16th place - Olag Gan, Blake's 7 (50)
                            17th place - Adric, Doctor Who (50)
                            18th place - Wash, Serenity (50)
                            19th place - Boromir, Lord of the Rings (50)
                            20th place - Qui-Gon Jinn, Star Wars (50)
                            21st place - James Watson, Sanctuary (50)
                            22nd place - John Sheridan, Babylon 5 (50)
                            23rd place - Sirius Black, Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (50)
                            24th place - D'Argo, Farscape (50)
                            25th place - Zhaan, Farscape (50)
                            26th place - Tasha Yar - STTNG (50)
                            27th place - Charlie O'Neill, Stargate SG-1 (50)
                            28th place - Toshiko Sato, Torchwood (50)
                            29th place - Nick Cutter, Primeval (50)
                            30th place - Owen Harper, Torchwood (50)
                            31st place - Andrea, The Walking Dead (50)
                            32nd place - Elizabeth Weir, Stargate Atlantis (50)
                            33rd place - Stephen Hart, Primeval (50)
                            34th place - V, V for Vendetta, (50)
                            35th place - Alisha Daniels, Misfits (50)
                            36th place - Hedwig, Harry Potter & the Deathly Hallows (50)
                            37th place - Harry Stamper, Armaggedon (50)
                            38th place - Ned Stark, Game of Thrones (50)
                            39th place - Zen - Blake's 7 (50)
                            40th place - The Lone Gunmen - The X-Files (50)
                            41st place - Handles - Doctor Who (50)
                            42nd Place - Obi-Wan Kenobi, Star Wars (50)
                            43rd Place - Anakin Skywalker/Darth Vader -Star Wars Return of the Jedi (50)
                            44th Place - Uncle Ben - Spiderman (50)
                            45th Place - Black shirt Crichton - Farscape (50)
                            46th Place - The T-800, Terminator 2: Judgement Day (50)
                            47th Place - Apophis' host - Star Gate SG1 (50)
                            48th Place - Severus Snape, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (50)

                            ------------


                            Roy Batty, Bladrunner (31)
                            Stacker Pentecost, Pacific Rim (31)
                            John Coffey - The Green Mile (19)
                            Yancy Becket, Pacific Rim (17)
                            Theo Faron, Children Of Men (17)
                            Fives - Star Wars: The Clone Wars (20)
                            Data - Star Trek Nemesis (11)
                            Han Solo - Star Wars: Episode VII The Force Awakens (6)
                            Lincoln - The 100 (6)
                            Bruce Wayne, The Dark Knight (4)
                            Yoda, Star Wars (4)
                            Bishop- Aliens/Alien 3 (2)
                            Miles Dyson terminator 2 Judgement day. (0)
                            Christie -Alien 4 Resurrection (0)
                            Lieutenant "Doc" Ostrow - The Forbidden Planet (0)
                            Harry Osborn - Spiderman 3 (0)
                            Sam Bell(clone)- Moon (0)
                            Yinsen - Iron Man (0)
                            I tell you Teal'c, hockey is the coolest game on Earth!

                            Did you not say it is played on ice, O'Neill?

                            Comment


                              1st place - River Song, Doctor Who (50)
                              2nd Place - Janet Fraiser, SG-1 (50)
                              3rd Place - Marcus Cole, Babylon 5 (50)
                              4th Place - Jacob Carter/Selmak, SG1 (50)
                              5th place - Simon Bellamy, Misfits (50)
                              6th Place - Charlie Kawalsky, SG1 (50)
                              7th Place - Ianto Jones, Torchwood (50)
                              8th Place - Jadzia Dax, Star Trek DS9 (50)
                              9th Place - Shepherd Book, Serenity (50)
                              10th Place - Carson Beckett, SGA (50)
                              11th Place - John Mitchell, Being Human (50)
                              12th Place - President Laura Roslin, BSG (50)
                              13th Place - Dr Daniel Jackson (Meridian), SG-1 (50)
                              14th place - Sarah Bowyer, Survivors (50)
                              15th place - Martouf/Lantash (Divide and Conquer), SG-1 (50)
                              15th place - Mr. Spock, Star Trek: Wrath of Khan (50)
                              16th place - Olag Gan, Blake's 7 (50)
                              17th place - Adric, Doctor Who (50)
                              18th place - Wash, Serenity (50)
                              19th place - Boromir, Lord of the Rings (50)
                              20th place - Qui-Gon Jinn, Star Wars (50)
                              21st place - James Watson, Sanctuary (50)
                              22nd place - John Sheridan, Babylon 5 (50)
                              23rd place - Sirius Black, Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (50)
                              24th place - D'Argo, Farscape (50)
                              25th place - Zhaan, Farscape (50)
                              26th place - Tasha Yar - STTNG (50)
                              27th place - Charlie O'Neill, Stargate SG-1 (50)
                              28th place - Toshiko Sato, Torchwood (50)
                              29th place - Nick Cutter, Primeval (50)
                              30th place - Owen Harper, Torchwood (50)
                              31st place - Andrea, The Walking Dead (50)
                              32nd place - Elizabeth Weir, Stargate Atlantis (50)
                              33rd place - Stephen Hart, Primeval (50)
                              34th place - V, V for Vendetta, (50)
                              35th place - Alisha Daniels, Misfits (50)
                              36th place - Hedwig, Harry Potter & the Deathly Hallows (50)
                              37th place - Harry Stamper, Armaggedon (50)
                              38th place - Ned Stark, Game of Thrones (50)
                              39th place - Zen - Blake's 7 (50)
                              40th place - The Lone Gunmen - The X-Files (50)
                              41st place - Handles - Doctor Who (50)
                              42nd Place - Obi-Wan Kenobi, Star Wars (50)
                              43rd Place - Anakin Skywalker/Darth Vader -Star Wars Return of the Jedi (50)
                              44th Place - Uncle Ben - Spiderman (50)
                              45th Place - Black shirt Crichton - Farscape (50)
                              46th Place - The T-800, Terminator 2: Judgement Day (50)
                              47th Place - Apophis' host - Star Gate SG1 (50)
                              48th Place - Severus Snape, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (50)

                              ------------


                              Roy Batty, Bladrunner (31)
                              Stacker Pentecost, Pacific Rim (31)
                              John Coffey - The Green Mile (19)
                              Yancy Becket, Pacific Rim (17)
                              Theo Faron, Children Of Men (17)
                              Fives - Star Wars: The Clone Wars (20)
                              Data - Star Trek Nemesis (11)
                              Han Solo - Star Wars: Episode VII The Force Awakens (7)
                              Lincoln - The 100 (6)
                              Bruce Wayne, The Dark Knight (4)
                              Yoda, Star Wars (4)
                              Bishop- Aliens/Alien 3 (2)
                              Miles Dyson terminator 2 Judgement day. (0)
                              Christie -Alien 4 Resurrection (0)
                              Lieutenant "Doc" Ostrow - The Forbidden Planet (0)
                              Harry Osborn - Spiderman 3 (0)
                              Sam Bell(clone)- Moon (0)
                              Yinsen - Iron Man (0)
                              sigpic

                              Comment


                                1st place - River Song, Doctor Who (50)
                                2nd Place - Janet Fraiser, SG-1 (50)
                                3rd Place - Marcus Cole, Babylon 5 (50)
                                4th Place - Jacob Carter/Selmak, SG1 (50)
                                5th place - Simon Bellamy, Misfits (50)
                                6th Place - Charlie Kawalsky, SG1 (50)
                                7th Place - Ianto Jones, Torchwood (50)
                                8th Place - Jadzia Dax, Star Trek DS9 (50)
                                9th Place - Shepherd Book, Serenity (50)
                                10th Place - Carson Beckett, SGA (50)
                                11th Place - John Mitchell, Being Human (50)
                                12th Place - President Laura Roslin, BSG (50)
                                13th Place - Dr Daniel Jackson (Meridian), SG-1 (50)
                                14th place - Sarah Bowyer, Survivors (50)
                                15th place - Martouf/Lantash (Divide and Conquer), SG-1 (50)
                                15th place - Mr. Spock, Star Trek: Wrath of Khan (50)
                                16th place - Olag Gan, Blake's 7 (50)
                                17th place - Adric, Doctor Who (50)
                                18th place - Wash, Serenity (50)
                                19th place - Boromir, Lord of the Rings (50)
                                20th place - Qui-Gon Jinn, Star Wars (50)
                                21st place - James Watson, Sanctuary (50)
                                22nd place - John Sheridan, Babylon 5 (50)
                                23rd place - Sirius Black, Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (50)
                                24th place - D'Argo, Farscape (50)
                                25th place - Zhaan, Farscape (50)
                                26th place - Tasha Yar - STTNG (50)
                                27th place - Charlie O'Neill, Stargate SG-1 (50)
                                28th place - Toshiko Sato, Torchwood (50)
                                29th place - Nick Cutter, Primeval (50)
                                30th place - Owen Harper, Torchwood (50)
                                31st place - Andrea, The Walking Dead (50)
                                32nd place - Elizabeth Weir, Stargate Atlantis (50)
                                33rd place - Stephen Hart, Primeval (50)
                                34th place - V, V for Vendetta, (50)
                                35th place - Alisha Daniels, Misfits (50)
                                36th place - Hedwig, Harry Potter & the Deathly Hallows (50)
                                37th place - Harry Stamper, Armaggedon (50)
                                38th place - Ned Stark, Game of Thrones (50)
                                39th place - Zen - Blake's 7 (50)
                                40th place - The Lone Gunmen - The X-Files (50)
                                41st place - Handles - Doctor Who (50)
                                42nd Place - Obi-Wan Kenobi, Star Wars (50)
                                43rd Place - Anakin Skywalker/Darth Vader -Star Wars Return of the Jedi (50)
                                44th Place - Uncle Ben - Spiderman (50)
                                45th Place - Black shirt Crichton - Farscape (50)
                                46th Place - The T-800, Terminator 2: Judgement Day (50)
                                47th Place - Apophis' host - Star Gate SG1 (50)
                                48th Place - Severus Snape, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (50)

                                ------------


                                Roy Batty, Bladrunner (31)
                                Stacker Pentecost, Pacific Rim (31)
                                John Coffey - The Green Mile (19)
                                Yancy Becket, Pacific Rim (17)
                                Theo Faron, Children Of Men (17)
                                Fives - Star Wars: The Clone Wars (20)
                                Data - Star Trek Nemesis (11)
                                Han Solo - Star Wars: Episode VII The Force Awakens (8)
                                Lincoln - The 100 (6)
                                Bruce Wayne, The Dark Knight (4)
                                Yoda, Star Wars (4)
                                Bishop- Aliens/Alien 3 (2)
                                Miles Dyson terminator 2 Judgement day. (0)
                                Christie -Alien 4 Resurrection (0)
                                Lieutenant "Doc" Ostrow - The Forbidden Planet (0)
                                Harry Osborn - Spiderman 3 (0)
                                Sam Bell(clone)- Moon (0)
                                Yinsen - Iron Man (0)
                                sigpic

                                Comment

                                Working...
                                X