In the last night Leo Award stargate recieves 2 awards :
Congratulations for Amanda Tapping and Michael Shanks for the awards in Best Lead Performance by a female and Male in a Dramatic Series
Best Dramatic Series
Da Vinci's Inquest
Producer(s): Chris Haddock, Arvi Liimatainen
Human Cargo
Producer(s): Hugh Beard, Brian McKeown, Debra Beard, Linda SvendsenStargate SG-1
Producer(s): N. John Smith, Brad Wright, Robert C. Cooper, Michael Greenburg, Richard Dean Anderson, Joseph Mallozzi, Paul Mullie, Andy Mikita, Damian Kindler, Peter DeLuise
The Collector
Producer(s): Larry Sugar, Jon Cooksey, Ali Marie Matheson
Best Direction
Richard Martin - Da Vinci's Inquest - 25 Dollar Conversation
Brad Turner - Human Cargo
Andy Mikita - Stargate SG-1 - Heroes Part 2
Amanda Tapping - Stargate SG-1 - Resurrection
Michael Robison - The Collector - The Roboticist
Best Screenwriting
Dave Aitken - Cold Squad - Learning Curve
Chris Haddock, Alan DiFiore - Da Vinci's Inquest - Bury My Own Bones
Brian McKeown, Linda Svendsen - Human Cargo
Robert C. Cooper - Stargate SG-1 - Heroes Part 2
Jon Cooksey, Ali Marie Matheson - The Collector - The Prosecutor
Best Lead Performance by a Male
Matthew Bennett - Cold Squad - Mr. Bad Example
Nicolas Campbell - Da Vinci's Inquest - Bury My Own Bones
Ian Tracey - Da Vinci's Inquest - Bury My Own Bones
Donnelly Rhodes - Da Vinci's Inquest - Send in the Clowns
Michael Shanks - Stargate SG-1 - Lifeboat
Best Lead Performance by a Female
Kim Hawthorne - Da Vinci's Inquest - Okay It's Official
Keegan Connor Tracy - Jake 2.0
Amanda Tapping - Stargate SG-1 - Grace
Congratulations!!!
San
Congratulations for Amanda Tapping and Michael Shanks for the awards in Best Lead Performance by a female and Male in a Dramatic Series
Best Dramatic Series
Da Vinci's Inquest
Producer(s): Chris Haddock, Arvi Liimatainen
Human Cargo
Producer(s): Hugh Beard, Brian McKeown, Debra Beard, Linda SvendsenStargate SG-1
Producer(s): N. John Smith, Brad Wright, Robert C. Cooper, Michael Greenburg, Richard Dean Anderson, Joseph Mallozzi, Paul Mullie, Andy Mikita, Damian Kindler, Peter DeLuise
The Collector
Producer(s): Larry Sugar, Jon Cooksey, Ali Marie Matheson
Best Direction
Richard Martin - Da Vinci's Inquest - 25 Dollar Conversation
Brad Turner - Human Cargo
Andy Mikita - Stargate SG-1 - Heroes Part 2
Amanda Tapping - Stargate SG-1 - Resurrection
Michael Robison - The Collector - The Roboticist
Best Screenwriting
Dave Aitken - Cold Squad - Learning Curve
Chris Haddock, Alan DiFiore - Da Vinci's Inquest - Bury My Own Bones
Brian McKeown, Linda Svendsen - Human Cargo
Robert C. Cooper - Stargate SG-1 - Heroes Part 2
Jon Cooksey, Ali Marie Matheson - The Collector - The Prosecutor
Best Lead Performance by a Male
Matthew Bennett - Cold Squad - Mr. Bad Example
Nicolas Campbell - Da Vinci's Inquest - Bury My Own Bones
Ian Tracey - Da Vinci's Inquest - Bury My Own Bones
Donnelly Rhodes - Da Vinci's Inquest - Send in the Clowns
Michael Shanks - Stargate SG-1 - Lifeboat
Best Lead Performance by a Female
Kim Hawthorne - Da Vinci's Inquest - Okay It's Official
Keegan Connor Tracy - Jake 2.0
Amanda Tapping - Stargate SG-1 - Grace
Congratulations!!!
San
Comment