What is everyone's Top Greatest SG-1 Episodes interesting to find out
Announcement
Collapse
No announcement yet.
Top Ten Greatest Stargate SG-1 Episodes
Collapse
X
-
My top SG-1 episodes.
The Broca Divide (Janet Fraiser's First Appearance)
The Lost City
Lifeboat
Heroes Parts 1 & 2
200
Ripple Effect
Hathor
To be honest there are so many more that I enjoyed."What do you mean by 'Oopps'?"
Team Starfist protects all. But having a fully loaded P-90 helps...
Reality is an illusion... Created by those who cannot handle Stargate...!
Jankowski's Rules: Rule 1: Check your Six!
I'm not perfect. But parts of me are excellent I also cook...!
To thy own self... Be true
May the odds.... Be ever in your favour..!
-
wow i love them all but i'll give it ago:
1. reckoning/threads (i consider it a 3 parter)
2. lost city
3. the fifth race
4. window of oppunitity (lol)
5. full circle
6. there but the grace of god
7. children of the gods
8. cyrstal skull
9. tok'ra
10. abyss
honorable mention: 200, not the best episode but definetly is a great parady.sigpic
Comment
-
I'll stick with the trend and count two-parters as a single ep...
1. Emancipation
.
.
.
LOL!! Just kidding!!
1. Lost City
2. Heroes
3. Torment of Tantalus
4. Abyss
5. Reckoning/Threads
6. Jolinar's Memories/The Devil You Know
7. Singularity
8. In the Line of Duty
9. Lifeboat
10. Pretense
Beyond the top three, I keep changing my mind on the order...
Also, between all the two-parters, it occurs to me that my 'Top-10' list actually consists of 15 episodes. LOL"We still commit murder because of greed and spite and jealousy, and we still visit all of our sins upon our children. We refuse to accept the responsibility for anything we've done. [...] Its not enough to survive... One has to be worthy of survival."
~William Adama
All this has happened before. All this is happening again.
Comment
-
Originally posted by Professor_S View PostI'll stick with the trend and count two-parters as a single ep...
1. Lost City
2. Heroes
3. Torment of Tantalus
4. Abyss
5. Reckoning/Threads
6. Jolinar's Memories/The Devil You Know
7. Singularity
8. In the Line of Duty
9. Lifeboat
10. Pretense
Beyond the top three, I keep changing my mind on the order...
Also, between all the two-parters, it occurs to me that my 'Top-10' list actually consists of 15 episodes. LOL
Comment
-
Yeah, it's true. I always have a "favourite funny eps" list too (because, MAN were there ever some eps that had me in *stitches*), but it's the ones that give me a good kick in the proverbial teeth that really stay with me. The funny episodes, to me, just aren't in the same league as the serious ones, so I cheat () and put them on a different list."We still commit murder because of greed and spite and jealousy, and we still visit all of our sins upon our children. We refuse to accept the responsibility for anything we've done. [...] Its not enough to survive... One has to be worthy of survival."
~William Adama
All this has happened before. All this is happening again.
Comment
-
1. Solitudes
2. Reckoning/Threads
3. The Other Side
4. Abyss
5. 5th Race
6.Lockdown
7. Evolution 1 & 2
8. Fair Game
9. Threshold
10. Prototype
yikes, that was hard! Of course i Love Urgo and WoO, but they are more "fun" episodes, and I was picking the ones that really were hard hitting or dealt with big issues, ect. This was purely from memory..if I looked at the list of episodes, I'd probably shoot myself for forgetting some other great episode! We need to do this in categories: fav S1 episode, fav funny episode, ect. : )
Comment
Comment