Ok, the following is the complete list of the nominees from last night.
In blue are the no-stargate winners in a category where stargate has a nomination.
In Green, is a award won by stargate
In orange is a award to a actor from stargate but in a series other then stargate.
For the full list go to Leo awards site
http://www.leoawards.com/index.php?p...list&year=2004
The Nominees for Best Picture Editing
Jane Morrison - Da Vinci's Inquest - Bury My Own Bones
Lisa Binkley - Human Cargo
Eric Hill - Stargate SG-1 - Heroes Part 2
Daria Ellerman - The Collector - The Prosecutor
Judy Andreson-Gruzelier - The Collector - The Photographer
The Nominees for Best Overall Sound
Jeff Jackman, Vince Renaud, Michael Thomas, Gordon Anderson - Gene Roddenberry's Andromeda - The World Turns All Around Her
Brent Marchenski - Human Cargo
Sina Oroomchi, David Hibbert, Devan Kraushar, David Cur - Stargate SG-1 - Grace
Sina Oroomchi, David Hibbert, Devan Kraushar, Wayne Finucan - Stargate SG-1 - Lost City Part 2
Mark Hensley, Craig Stauffer, Greg Stewart, Ian Emberton - The Collector - The Rapper
The Nominees for Best Sound Editing
Kevin Townshend, Mike Olekshy, Joe Spivak, Jay Cheetham, Jason Mauza - Cold Squad - And the Fury
Jeff Jackman, Roger Morris, Chester Bialowas, Ian Mackie, Don Harrison - Gene Roddenberry's Andromeda - The Worlds Turns All Around Her
Tony Gronic, Jo Rossi, Vince Renaud, Clive J. Turner, Hennie Britton - Human Cargo
Devan Kraushar, James Wallace, Kirby Jinnah, Kelly Frey, Jason Mauza - Stargate SG-1 - Lost City Part 2
The Nominees for Best Visual Effects
Robert Habros, Jennifer McEachern, Mark Bearspear, Kevin Little - Dead Like Me - Pilot
Bruce Turner - Gene Roddenberry's Andromeda - Harper / Delete
James Tichenor, Craig Vandenbiggelaar, Patrick Kalyn, James Halverson, Chris Doll - Stargate SG-1 - Lost City Part 2
Mark Breakspear, Rosmary Conte, Mathew Krentz, Nick Hsieh, Zan Harker - The Collector - The Medium
Mark Breakspear, Rosmary Conte, Mathew Krentz, Nick Hsieh, Zan Harker - The Collector - The Rapper
The Nominees for Best Production Design
Lawrence Collett - Human Cargo
Kate Hatton-Whyte - Jake 2.0
David Willson - Smallville - Phoenix
Bridget McGuire, Peter Bodnarus, James Robbins, Robert Davidson, Mark Davidson - Stargate SG-1 - Lost City Part 2
Jason Sutherland - The Collector - The Roboticist
The Nominees for Best Costume Design
Lyn Kelly - Human Cargo
Caroline Cranstoun - Smallville - Relic
Christina McQuarrie, Lid Hawkins - Stargate SG-1 - Birthrite
Vicky Mulholland - The Collector - The Rapper
The Nominees for Best Make-Up
Natalie Cosco - Smallville - Exile
Jan Newman, Todd Masters, Lise Kuhr, Rachel Griffin, Dorothee Deichmann, Mike Fields - Stargate SG-1 - Enemy Mine
Leslie Graham - The Collector - The Rapper
The Nominees for Best Guest Performance by a Male
Christopher Shyer - Cold Squad - The Filth
Colin Cunningham - Da Vinci's Inquest - 25 Dollar Conversation
Adrian Holmes - The Collector - The Rapper
Mackenzie Gray - The Collector - The Rapper
Christian Bocher - The Collector - The Photographer
The Nominees for Best Guest Performance by a Female
Chilton Crane - Cold Squad - The Filth
Quelemia Sparrow - Da Vinci's Inquest - Thanks for the Toaster Oven
Emily Perkins - Da Vinci's Inquest - Bury My Own Bones
Teryl Rothery - The Collector - The Medium
Jodelle Ferland - The Collector - The Prosecutor
The Nominees for Best Supporting Performance by a Male
Tahmoh Penikett - Cold Squad - Learning Curve
Zak Santiago Alam - Human Cargo - Part 3
Hrothgar Mathews - Human Cargo - Part 4
Don S. Davis - Stargate SG-1 - Heroes Part 2
The Nominees for Best Supporting Performance by a Female
Michelle Goh - Human Cargo - Part 3
Camille Mitchell - Smallville
Teryl Rothery - Stargate SG-1 - Lifeboat
Carly Pope - The Collector - The Prosecutor
And tonight stargate is running for the awards on:
Best Dramatic Series
Da Vinci's Inquest
Producer(s): Chris Haddock, Arvi Liimatainen
Human Cargo
Producer(s): Hugh Beard, Brian McKeown, Debra Beard, Linda Svendsen
Stargate SG-1
Producer(s): N. John Smith, Brad Wright, Robert C. Cooper, Michael Greenburg, Richard Dean Anderson, Joseph Mallozzi, Paul Mullie, Andy Mikita, Damian Kindler, Peter DeLuise
The Collector
Producer(s): Larry Sugar, Jon Cooksey, Ali Marie Matheson
Best Direction
Richard Martin - Da Vinci's Inquest - 25 Dollar Conversation
Brad Turner - Human Cargo
Andy Mikita - Stargate SG-1 - Heroes Part 2
Amanda Tapping - Stargate SG-1 - Resurrection
Michael Robison - The Collector - The Roboticist
Best Screenwriting
Dave Aitken - Cold Squad - Learning Curve
Chris Haddock, Alan DiFiore - Da Vinci's Inquest - Bury My Own Bones
Brian McKeown, Linda Svendsen - Human Cargo
Robert C. Cooper - Stargate SG-1 - Heroes Part 2
Jon Cooksey, Ali Marie Matheson - The Collector - The Prosecutor
Best Lead Performance by a Male
Matthew Bennett - Cold Squad - Mr. Bad Example
Nicolas Campbell - Da Vinci's Inquest - Bury My Own Bones
Ian Tracey - Da Vinci's Inquest - Bury My Own Bones
Donnelly Rhodes - Da Vinci's Inquest - Send in the Clowns
Michael Shanks - Stargate SG-1 - Lifeboat
Best Lead Performance by a Female
Kim Hawthorne - Da Vinci's Inquest - Okay It's Official
Keegan Connor Tracy - Jake 2.0
Amanda Tapping - Stargate SG-1 - Grace
Congrats to the winners and Good luck to the tonight nomenees
San
Edit: to add the full list of nominees and winners and tonight awards nominees
In blue are the no-stargate winners in a category where stargate has a nomination.
In Green, is a award won by stargate
In orange is a award to a actor from stargate but in a series other then stargate.
For the full list go to Leo awards site
http://www.leoawards.com/index.php?p...list&year=2004
The Nominees for Best Picture Editing
Jane Morrison - Da Vinci's Inquest - Bury My Own Bones
Lisa Binkley - Human Cargo
Eric Hill - Stargate SG-1 - Heroes Part 2
Daria Ellerman - The Collector - The Prosecutor
Judy Andreson-Gruzelier - The Collector - The Photographer
The Nominees for Best Overall Sound
Jeff Jackman, Vince Renaud, Michael Thomas, Gordon Anderson - Gene Roddenberry's Andromeda - The World Turns All Around Her
Brent Marchenski - Human Cargo
Sina Oroomchi, David Hibbert, Devan Kraushar, David Cur - Stargate SG-1 - Grace
Sina Oroomchi, David Hibbert, Devan Kraushar, Wayne Finucan - Stargate SG-1 - Lost City Part 2
Mark Hensley, Craig Stauffer, Greg Stewart, Ian Emberton - The Collector - The Rapper
The Nominees for Best Sound Editing
Kevin Townshend, Mike Olekshy, Joe Spivak, Jay Cheetham, Jason Mauza - Cold Squad - And the Fury
Jeff Jackman, Roger Morris, Chester Bialowas, Ian Mackie, Don Harrison - Gene Roddenberry's Andromeda - The Worlds Turns All Around Her
Tony Gronic, Jo Rossi, Vince Renaud, Clive J. Turner, Hennie Britton - Human Cargo
Devan Kraushar, James Wallace, Kirby Jinnah, Kelly Frey, Jason Mauza - Stargate SG-1 - Lost City Part 2
The Nominees for Best Visual Effects
Robert Habros, Jennifer McEachern, Mark Bearspear, Kevin Little - Dead Like Me - Pilot
Bruce Turner - Gene Roddenberry's Andromeda - Harper / Delete
James Tichenor, Craig Vandenbiggelaar, Patrick Kalyn, James Halverson, Chris Doll - Stargate SG-1 - Lost City Part 2
Mark Breakspear, Rosmary Conte, Mathew Krentz, Nick Hsieh, Zan Harker - The Collector - The Medium
Mark Breakspear, Rosmary Conte, Mathew Krentz, Nick Hsieh, Zan Harker - The Collector - The Rapper
The Nominees for Best Production Design
Lawrence Collett - Human Cargo
Kate Hatton-Whyte - Jake 2.0
David Willson - Smallville - Phoenix
Bridget McGuire, Peter Bodnarus, James Robbins, Robert Davidson, Mark Davidson - Stargate SG-1 - Lost City Part 2
Jason Sutherland - The Collector - The Roboticist
The Nominees for Best Costume Design
Lyn Kelly - Human Cargo
Caroline Cranstoun - Smallville - Relic
Christina McQuarrie, Lid Hawkins - Stargate SG-1 - Birthrite
Vicky Mulholland - The Collector - The Rapper
The Nominees for Best Make-Up
Natalie Cosco - Smallville - Exile
Jan Newman, Todd Masters, Lise Kuhr, Rachel Griffin, Dorothee Deichmann, Mike Fields - Stargate SG-1 - Enemy Mine
Leslie Graham - The Collector - The Rapper
The Nominees for Best Guest Performance by a Male
Christopher Shyer - Cold Squad - The Filth
Colin Cunningham - Da Vinci's Inquest - 25 Dollar Conversation
Adrian Holmes - The Collector - The Rapper
Mackenzie Gray - The Collector - The Rapper
Christian Bocher - The Collector - The Photographer
The Nominees for Best Guest Performance by a Female
Chilton Crane - Cold Squad - The Filth
Quelemia Sparrow - Da Vinci's Inquest - Thanks for the Toaster Oven
Emily Perkins - Da Vinci's Inquest - Bury My Own Bones
Teryl Rothery - The Collector - The Medium
Jodelle Ferland - The Collector - The Prosecutor
The Nominees for Best Supporting Performance by a Male
Tahmoh Penikett - Cold Squad - Learning Curve
Zak Santiago Alam - Human Cargo - Part 3
Hrothgar Mathews - Human Cargo - Part 4
Don S. Davis - Stargate SG-1 - Heroes Part 2
The Nominees for Best Supporting Performance by a Female
Michelle Goh - Human Cargo - Part 3
Camille Mitchell - Smallville
Teryl Rothery - Stargate SG-1 - Lifeboat
Carly Pope - The Collector - The Prosecutor
And tonight stargate is running for the awards on:
Best Dramatic Series
Da Vinci's Inquest
Producer(s): Chris Haddock, Arvi Liimatainen
Human Cargo
Producer(s): Hugh Beard, Brian McKeown, Debra Beard, Linda Svendsen
Stargate SG-1
Producer(s): N. John Smith, Brad Wright, Robert C. Cooper, Michael Greenburg, Richard Dean Anderson, Joseph Mallozzi, Paul Mullie, Andy Mikita, Damian Kindler, Peter DeLuise
The Collector
Producer(s): Larry Sugar, Jon Cooksey, Ali Marie Matheson
Best Direction
Richard Martin - Da Vinci's Inquest - 25 Dollar Conversation
Brad Turner - Human Cargo
Andy Mikita - Stargate SG-1 - Heroes Part 2
Amanda Tapping - Stargate SG-1 - Resurrection
Michael Robison - The Collector - The Roboticist
Best Screenwriting
Dave Aitken - Cold Squad - Learning Curve
Chris Haddock, Alan DiFiore - Da Vinci's Inquest - Bury My Own Bones
Brian McKeown, Linda Svendsen - Human Cargo
Robert C. Cooper - Stargate SG-1 - Heroes Part 2
Jon Cooksey, Ali Marie Matheson - The Collector - The Prosecutor
Best Lead Performance by a Male
Matthew Bennett - Cold Squad - Mr. Bad Example
Nicolas Campbell - Da Vinci's Inquest - Bury My Own Bones
Ian Tracey - Da Vinci's Inquest - Bury My Own Bones
Donnelly Rhodes - Da Vinci's Inquest - Send in the Clowns
Michael Shanks - Stargate SG-1 - Lifeboat
Best Lead Performance by a Female
Kim Hawthorne - Da Vinci's Inquest - Okay It's Official
Keegan Connor Tracy - Jake 2.0
Amanda Tapping - Stargate SG-1 - Grace
Congrats to the winners and Good luck to the tonight nomenees
San
Edit: to add the full list of nominees and winners and tonight awards nominees
Comment